Sold2022NINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945): Omaggio a CharlotNINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945) Omaggio a Charlot Oil on canvas, 250 x 201 cm Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enotrio Pugliese (Buenos Aires, 1920 - Pizzo Calabro, 1989) - Attesa sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), also referred to as Nuestra Señora del Refugio (de los Pecadores) (Our Lady, Refuge (of Sinners), oil on tin, circa 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Goldscheider - Goldscheider - Vienna, PromiseCeramica formata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Sotto la base riproduzione del logo della manifattura risalente alla fine dell'ottocento e marchio in oro. Sulla base inciso il nome deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,MANGIAROTTI ANGELO (1921 - 2012) Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile, Arosio. 1972. Wood.. Cm 120,00 x 74,00 x 120,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO CON RIZA INARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, CIRCA 1890 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 13,5x11 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890; RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metàdel XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Laws on the Clergy. Collection of four laws of the National Assembly from January€200
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Economy. Laws on public finance, on the liquidation of national assets, on trade,€400
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTelegraphy. WEST-MANN. Two works on transatlantic cables.€150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSigned Letter. Lettera firmata C.C. Harper a Mr. Lepely, Avocat a Nantua.€250
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocratic School. HIGGS. The physiocrats: six lectures on the French économistes of the 18th€200
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia. SCHOELCHER – DISLERE. Rapport presente au Ministre de la Marine par le Conseil€250
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolice. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui ordonne que les Certificat de civisme seront revises€100
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 6 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 25 February – 17 April 1791.€250
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAND. Signed autograph letter talks about the poet Louis-Charles Poncy.€600
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. 'Report' by Saint-Just on the 'foreign conspiracy', anticipation of the «â‚¬200
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 14 Booklets of the National Convention. August - December 1792.€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 15 Pamphlets of the Ancien Regime and the National Convention. 1718-1794.€300
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300