Sold2017MCM Troll Form End Table w Human Feet & FeaturesMid Century Modern cast resin Troll form end table with sanded finish. Human feet form "legs" and features in the manner of John Dickinson. Excellent condition. Measures 30" x 21" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: 5¢ CIGAR CUTTER AND CAST IRON BANK.(A) Cressman's Counsellor 5¢ Cigar wind-up cutter, Philadelphia. CONDITION: Original paint with good patina. (B) Michael Katz wind-up cutter. When wound, nips the cigar. CONDITION: Both pieces arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Vintage & Antique Decor ObjectsBergdala Glasbruk Sweden Green Glass Troll Figurine/Paperweight; J. Largo Cowboy Bust; Rodin's Thinker Bookend, Antique 1880's Ansonia Clock Topper Cast Bronze Lady Figure, Porcelain Egyptian figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbie: Fully Loaded 1963 VW Beetle Signed by CastHerbie: Fully Loaded (2005) 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle Signed by Cast W/Clean Title & Disney Documentation - This vehicle is a 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle, used during the filming of the acclaimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Large Exquisitely Cast Gilt Bronze AvalokiteshvaraVery Large Exquisite and Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Avalokiteshvara A tall slender standing Alalokiteshvara with many arms in front of a mandala With inscription in Tibetan along back of lotus base DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and castJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast by the Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. New York 1894, patinated bronze sculpture, with the 1928 Amsterdam SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Shakyamuni BuddhaVery Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Shakyamuni Buddha well-cast and portrayed seated in vajraparyankasana, the right hand held in bhumisparshamudra and the left in dhyanamudra, wearing a pleated roSee Sold Price
Sold201625¢ Caille Cast Iron Operator Bell Slot MachineOne of many all original machines in Ron`s collection! This spectacular example has great original G-U-M reel strips, original cash box, matching serial numbers on the mechanism and cash box and stillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated FigureMing Dynasty .The gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated on double lotus throne pad in dhyanasana, holding cohort in front,twelve arms each in different mudra, six heads each in serene expression.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nike Air Jordan 1 Silver Cast Basketball Shoe Crafted for Michael Jordan's 32nd BirthdayA Nike Air Jordan 1 Silver Cast Basketball Shoe Crafted for Michael Jordan's 32nd Birthday Designed directly from one of Michael Jordan's Air Jordan 1 shoes by his then-wife Juanita, this stunning treSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of VaisravanaFinely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Vaisravana Inscription on double lotus base Dimension:13"(33cm) H A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016English Cast Iron Cricket Arcade MachineThis rare floor model machine with a fancy cast iron cabinet and stand features decorative gold accents, a roof-like top, and has been painted green throughout. Lighted interior houses two cricket plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURYA RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES MID 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY CAST BY VAL D'OSNE AFTER MATHURIN MOREAU Depicting 'Jongleur' and 'Charmeur de serpents', refreshed polychrome decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Cast Metal Seated BuddhaGilt and painted seated Buddha. Break as shown. 14"W X 8"D X 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare English Cast Iron Golf Arcade MachineFancy cast iron floor model cabinet and stand feature decorative gold accents and has been painted green overall. Lighted cabinet houses six golfer manikins and three holes with a golf course scene beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of ChakrasamvaraFINLEY CAST GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF CHAKRASAMVARA Very finely cast and chased standing in yab-yum with his consort Vajravarahi, his radiating arms holding numerous attributes, adorned with a sash tippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS SODA TRADE SIGN.This amazing, light up, soda trade sign, was made by Beacon MFG. and Sales Co., from 729 6th Avenue, New York, New York. Has the original manufacturers label on the wall bracket. An original cord. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAST IRON GAZEBOof rectangular shape, with a domed roof. 450 cm. high; 710 cm. wide; 500 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957, Chryssa Vardea (Greek/American, 1933-2013), "Cycladic Books", each incised signed verso, unframed, 19"h x 12"w (larger) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast bronze bomber jacket by Scott HansonScott Hanson (American, active) 'Glory Days State II,' a figural bronze sculpture of a 1940's bomber jacket hanging from a coat rack, artist signed Hanson 33/99' on top edge of coat rack, 25"h x 38"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024300' ft. of Victorian Style Cast Iron fencing including 54 sections of fence 56" tall & 64" wide300' ft. of Reproduction Victorian Style Cast Iron fence. Including 54 sections of 56" tall & 64" wide panels. Includes 55 posts that are 76" tall & 2 1/4" wide. Ornate casting on one side, reverse siSee Sold Price
Sold20212) LARGE CAST STONE GARDEN STATUARY URNS, 91"H(pair) Large cast stone garden statuary lidded urns on pedestals, having tall fluted finial over domed lid, decorated with four protruding ram's head masks, elaborate floral garlands, rising on tapereSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PAIR OF CAST IRON GARDEN URNS WITH SWAN DECORATION.Large pair of cast iron garden urns with swan decoration on separate pedestal with wreath decoration. Ht: 52.5" Wd: 39" Dpth: 30.5"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExplicit DONALD TRUMP Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$220(7 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$250(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display in the form of a safety razor in cast brass 16"$650(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron hitching post with horse head 38 1/2"$450(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive #3378 Cast Iron Number Board$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mount$1,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin Bank$350(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on a$700(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,700(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finial$200
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"$150(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)