Sold2024NISSAN ENGEL (Israeli, b. 1931). TOREADOR ON HORSE WITH BULL, signed lower left. Oil on panel.NISSAN ENGEL (Israeli, b. 1931). TOREADOR ON HORSE WITH BULL, signed lower left. Oil on panel - Framed, 32 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NISSAN ENGEL (ISRAELI B. 1931) LITHOGRAPHTitled "Horses." Pencil signed, numbered 131/150. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 26.5", (Sight) H 21" x W 16.75" Condition: Age toning, damage to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Roche (French) and Nissan Engel (Israeli)Maurice Roche (French, 1924-1997) and Nissan Engel (Israeli, b. 1931) Cristal, Paris: Robert et Lydie Dutrou, 1989, volume V of the "Terres Nouvelles" series, six etchings in color, each pencil-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, November Thaw, Nissan Engel(Israeli, b. 1931), signed l.c. RDA# 14576 Bin# 135 Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 27-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nissam Engel, Landscape, mixed mediaNissam Engel, Israeli, b. 1931, Landscape in Red and Gold, 20th century, mixed media, signed on recto at lower right (MUSS6446) {AM}(MUSS) Dimensions:23.5" x 19"; 40" x 30.5" Condition:In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nissan Engel (Israeli/French, b. 1931)- LithographAbstract with musical notation, on paper, signed lower right, numbered 72/150. 19.5 H X 24" W (30.25" X 34.25")."See Sold Price
Sold2018Nissan Engel (* 1931), Israeli artist, studied inNissan Engel (* 1931), Israeli artist, studied in Jerusalem and Strasbourg, abstractcomposition with notes ''La Huitième Symphony'', color aquatint etching, handsign., titled and num. XXIV / XXX, 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Nissan Engel (Israeli/New York, 1931-2016)Nissan Engel (Israeli/New York, 1931-2016) "Composition in Umber and Purple" mixed media collage signed lower left. Glazed in a float-mount frame. 17-1/4" x 14", framed 23-5/8" x 20-3/4" Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - My Father Leaves for the Front, Oil on Canvas, 2015.Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - My Father Leaves for the Front, Oil on Canvas, 2015. Signed and dated. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. 50x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997.Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997. Signed and dated. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. 52x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023NISSAN ENGEL (ISRAELI, 1931-2016).Abstract figure with crown and item in hand. Oil on canvas. Signed top right. From a Westchester County, NY estate. Dimensions: 32" h x 25.5" w. Frame: 34.75" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016SENDOWSKI, Moshe. Bronze. "Motherhood".Signed 'Sendowski, M' and numbered 1/15. Moshe Sendowski (Israeli, b. 1931). From a Lawrence, NY estate. Dimensions: 22.25" high x 6" wide x 8.5" deep. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), ''David and Saul'', 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil on paper verso. Paper 12''h, 9''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), Moses and the burning bush, 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower middle. Paper 9''h, 11-3/4''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signed$9(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)