Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erotica - Doucet, Jerome 1913 Group of 3 PrintsMixed Method Engravings Published 1913, Paris for "Peintres et graveurs libertins du XVIIIe siècle" by Jerome Doucet. Paper Size: 13 x 9.75 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020NoelArtist: Joan Miro Title: Noel Description: Original linocut from XX Siecle XXI No. 13. Reference Cramer No.6. Unframed Date/Period: 1959 Materials: paper Dimensions: 12 3/8” x 9 5/8” Reserve: $85.See Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINE, XVIIIe siècle / CHINA 18Th CCHINE, XVIIIe siècle Panneau orné de motifs en relief en bois et jade CHINA 18Th C Pannel with jade and wood incrustations from the 18th century, late setting 40x143cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT KOGOPETIT KOGO en grès de Raku à glaçure brun-vert et ocre, représentant le mont Fuji au sommet enneigé d'émail blanc. Japon, période Edo, XVIIIe siècle. A STONEWARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdureTapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdure animée d’animaux XVIIIe siècle 240 x 205 cm (mauvais état, accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1976JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1976, H 19", W 13" "XXE SIECLE":Original lithograph. Number 46, pencil signed by artist on lower right. Annotated EA. Sight size 19" x 13". For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe sièPaire de vases bouteilles Chine - XVIIIe-XIXe siècle Porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise. (Sauts d’émail au talon). H. : 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Matisse, Kandinsky, Ernst, Miro, otherRevue XXe siècle, 1959. Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 13 "20 ans avant". 1959. Matisse, Kandinsky, Magnelli, Miro, Consagra, Solange and others. Cahiers d'Art, San Lazzaro Paris, 1959. Pictorial wraps wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6 fourchettes et 4 cuillères. XVIIIe et XIXe siècle P : 847 grammesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnsemble en porcelaine Imari à décor de chrysanthèmes Chine. Dynastie Qing, XVII...€800(1 bid)
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
BonhamsEnsemble de quatre assiettes en porcelaine à décors rouge de fer dépareillés...€440(6 bids)
BonhamsEnsemble de porcelaines d'exportation à décor de corbeilles végétalesChine, ...€380(15 bids)
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsNouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 13. 1959. Prints by Matisse, Soulages, Miro, Kandinsky, and others.$2,000
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€440(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000