Sold2018Nok: ein Ursprung afrikanischer Skulptur232 Nok: ein Ursprung afrikanischer Skulptur Breunig, Peter (Hg.) et al. Frankfurt, M.: Africa-Magna-Verlag (2013). ISBN-10: 3937248382 ISBN-13: 978-3937248387 German text 291 pages Numerous illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tanzania Meisterwerke afrikanischer Skulptur20 Tanzania Meisterwerke afrikanischer Skulptur Jahn, Jens (1994). Tanzania. Muenchen: Fred Jahn Verlag. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened and read, butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tanzania. Meisterwerke afrikanischer SkulpturTanzania. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Skulptur Jahn, J. / Kecskési, M. / Félix, M. L. München: Fred Jahn (1994) ISBN: 3-88645-118-6 German and Swahili Text/Edition 525 pages 325 b&w illuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzania Meisterwerke afrikanischer Skulptur186 Tanzania Meisterwerke afrikanischer Skulptur Jahn, Jens (1994). Tanzania. München: Fred Jahn Verlag. Hardcover. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ewe Figur, "Mami Wata" / Ewe Mermaid / Ghana44 Figur, "Mami Wata" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 83 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Mami Wata ist ein afrikanischer Wassergeist, dessen Ursprung inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück" LeicaLeica M6 "Ein Stück Leica" set, Nr. 471 of 996.Complete in all original packaging, with black enameled presentation box (mark on top), instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996, complete in all original packaging, with Black Enameled presentation box, instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shade, carry strapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nok seated HunterSitzender Jäger Nok, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1991). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. - Hammer Auktion 1, 21.05.2016, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Tschirtner: "Ein Elefant"Oswald Tschirtner "Ein Elefant" 1971 mixed media on paper; framed 14.5 x 10.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Tschirtner Oswald, 22.1.1971 inscribed in the upper centre: Ein Elefant Galerie HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZEEIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZE China, Qing-Dynastie Bronze. H. 6.9 cm, 439g. Der Weihrauchbrenner steht auf drei kurzen Beinen und ist mit zwei aufrechten Schlaufengriffen gegossen. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Huvy 1927-2022 (Israeli) Ein Karem, 1981 oil on canvasHuvy1927-2022 (Israeli)Ein Karem, 1981oil on canvas33x41 cmsigned lower left, dated and inscribed on the stretcherOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nok Terracotta FigureFigur Nok, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Lin + Emile Deletaille, Brüssel (1997). - Schweizerische Privatsammlung, Basel. Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht einTeheran Z-Iran, um 1920. Im weissen Mittelfeld ruht ein blühender Baum, flankiert von Blüten, Blattranken, Zweigen und verschiedensten Tieren und Vögeln. Die tiefrote Hauptbordüre ist ebenfalls miSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ein Paar "CHOPARD" Ohrhänger, "Ein Paar "CHOPARD" Ohrhänger, "HAPPY DIAMONDS", GG 750/000, 50 8/8 Diamanten 0,20 ct, 6 Brillanten 0,37 ct u. 6 bewegliche Brillanten hinter Glas 0,34 ct, total ca. 0,91 ct twSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Ein Guter Trunk Macht Alte Jung SteinSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of praying hands from a French medieval tomb, 12th/13th century€1,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Homann-Webau Eight-Wheel Panzer Reconnaissance Car 744, camouflage finish€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680