Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Salomone adoraLuca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Salomone adora gli idoli" incisione a bulino d.ta 1512 cm. 13x17 Bartsch 30See Sold Price
Sold2022DUOMO DI LUCA - CATHEDRAL OF ST MARTINVintage Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph of Lucca Cathedral. Lucca Cathedral is a Roman Catholic cathedral dedicated to Saint Martin of Tours in Lucca, Italy. It is the seat of the Archbishop ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Fisherman at DawnEuropean School (20th century) Fisherman at Dawn, oil on canvas, signed "Di Luca" lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas board, boatman in an Italian coastalOil on canvas board, boatman in an Italian coastal inlet at sunset, signed Di Luca, 15ins x 19insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022TORQUATO TAMAGNINI Male portrait bust.Male portrait bust. Bronze. Cm 29,00 x 46,00. Marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions with base: h 64 cm.After having studied at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome, Tamagnini founded the art houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016[American Civil War] Timbro Pres. Andrew JohnsonNomina di William Hays al grado di 'Colonel [...] for gallant and meritorious service during the war'. Timbro del Presidente Andrew Johnson e del Ministro della Guerra Edwin M. Stanton. Datato WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santi Corsi Painting Interior Pitti PalaceSanti Corsi (Italian, b. 1871), painting interior Pitti Palace, "Interno della Sala di Saturno, Palazzo Pitti", oil on canvas, signed "S. Corsi" lower left, 51-1/4" x 42-3/4", framed 58" x 50-1/2", goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & TavoleLe Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & Tavole Pensabene P., Sanzi Di Mino M.R. (1983). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDO ROSSI, LUCA MEDA, MOLTENI, 1981. UnALDO ROSSI, LUCA MEDA, MOLTENI, 1981. Un divanetto della serie 'Teatro'. Legno laccato, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 114, profondita' 51. A sofa, from the 'Teatro' seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTICoppia di lampade da terra. Ottone, rame patinato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. Altezza cm 185 A PAIR OF STANDARD LAMPS BY L. SCACCHETTI Catalogo di produzione Gadda Buone condizioni. Piccole riSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJoseph Schöpf (* 2. Februar 1745 in Telfs, Tirol; † 15. September 1822 in Innsbruck) Mary with€1,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
Lodestar AuctionsAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Piazza di Spagna Spanish Steps Large Etching$300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600