Sold2023Norris EMBRY: Mixed Media Work on PaperNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981) mixed media figural study on paper in Expressionist style, signed, titled "A Man 2 Macks a Woman", bearing Gruenbaum Gallery label. [Art: 23" H x 18" W; Frame: 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975Norris Embry, mixed media on canvas, 1975, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "The Sexes", oil, gouache and charcoal on canvas with artists board backing, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Norris Embry, mixed media on paperNorris Embry, mixed media on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), Untitled, 1966, signed "EMBRY" lower right, gallery label verso, 27"h x 21"w (sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: The ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris EMBRY: Mixed Media Work on PaperNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981) mixed media figural study on paper in Expressionist style, signed, titled "A Man 2 Macks a Woman", bearing Gruenbaum Gallery label. [Art: 23" H x 18" W; Frame: 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris EMBRY: Mixed Media Work on PaperNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981) mixed media figural study on paper in Expressionist style, signed, untitled, bearing Gruenbaum Gallery label. [Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 25" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Norris Embry Mixed Media Painting 1980Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media on canvas-laid board depicting two figures on a colorful abstract composition, 1980. Signed and dated along the lower margin.Height: 23 3/4 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2018Norris Embry 1921-1981 American Abstract PaintingNorris Embry (1921 - 1981) American, Maryland. Original oil painting on paper. Artwork depicts an abstract scene with multi colored faces. Title: "Nothing Niente" Signed lower right & dated '76. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry "West Hollywood Florida" DrawingNorris Embry (1921-1981). Ink and watercolor on paper titled "West Hollywood, Florida." Signed along the lower left and titled along the lower right. A gallery label from Robert Elkon GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris Embry Mixed Media on Board PaintingNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media painting on canvas laid board titled "2 Characters in Search of an Artist" depicting an abstract scene with two faces, 1977. Titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry, mixed media on paperNorris Embry, mixed media on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), Untitled, 1966, signed "EMBRY" lower right, gallery label verso, 27"h x 21"w (sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: The ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Abstract Print Norris Embry (1921-1981) (RuJ)Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1970 New York black and white abstract monoprint on paper that is untitled but was created by the well known artist Norris Embry (1921-1981).See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Abstract Print Norris Embry (1921-1981) (RuJ)Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1970 New York black and white abstract monoprint on paper that is untitled but was created by the well known artist Norris Embry (1921-1981).See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Abstract Print Norris Embry (1921-1981) (RuJ)Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1970 New York black and white abstract monoprint on paper that is untitled but was created by the well known artist Norris Embry (1921-1981).See Sold Price
Sold2022Norris Embry. Abstract With 3 Faces.Norris Embry. Abstract With Three Faces. Initialed. Paint on paper. 6.5" x 8.5". Frame is 12"w x 14"h. Excellent condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20233 Norris Embry Mixed Media Abstract DrawingsNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of three mixed media on paper drawings and paintings depicting abstract scenes. All signed "N" along the lower right. Two works dated to circa 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norris Embry Abstract Figural PaintingNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Acrylic on canvas panel abstract painting depicting a figure and a blue tulip against a vibrant red background. Signed along the center behind the figure's head.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Norris Embry Mixed Medias 1979-80Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of two vibrant abstract mixed media on paper artworks. One signed along the upper right and dated 1980. One signed and dated 1979 along the lower right.(Red)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Norris Embry Mixed Media PaintingsNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of two mixed media on paper abstract paintings. One signed in white in the center right in the image. The other signed and dated 1979 along the lower right.(SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Norris Embry Abstract Mixed Media PaintingsNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of two mixed media paintings depicting abstracted figures, ca. 1960s. The larger work signed and dated 1965 along the lower left. The smaller work signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Norris Embry Mixed Media PaintingsNorris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Group of two mixed media on paper abstract paintings. One signed along the lower right. The other signed and dated 1955 along the upper right. Both with a stamp &quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norris Embry Mixed Media Painting 1980Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981). Mixed media on paper painting depicting a face surrounded by yellow, red, and blue, 1980. Signed and dated along the lower right. The verso with a sketch of a figurSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMBRY, Norris. Untitled Abstract Mixed Media onPaper. Oil (?), watercolor, pastel, ink and collage. Initialed center. Margulies Taplin Gallery label affixed verso. Norris Embry (American, 1921 - 1981, active in Maryland). From a White Plains, NY hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJeff Koons' 'Celebration' with Added Purple Heart on Ribbon$600(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsZwart, Jeff, Porsche Museum Book History of Rennsort I-V Book, Porsche Museum, 2018$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$10
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on Paper$220
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
749 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJeff Lynne Autographed Electric Guitar Electric Light Orchestra JSA$405(2 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Book: The Boy Who Made Faces", George A. Norris, Dandelion Press, 1978 with Sculpture FragmeCA$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJeff Burroughs Atlanta Braves Louisville Slugger (Chipped Knob) - 34 Inch Bat plus card $25