Sold2023SIGNED "JIM" HAVNER (NORTH CAROLINA, 1950-2021) EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURES, LOT OF TWOSIGNED "JIM" HAVNER (NORTH CAROLINA, 1950-2021) EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, each on an ovoid base, comprising one example depicting an old woman wearing a bonnet, sittingSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA POTTERY / EARTHENWARE / REDWARE DIRT DISHES / PANS, LOT OF THREE,each having single-lead glazed interior. Probably Randolph, Alamance, and/or Rowan Co. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2" HOA, 10 1/8" DOA.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection, Winston-SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA POTTERY / EARTHENWARE / REDWARE DIRT DISHES / PANS, LOT OF TWO,each having single lead-glazed interior. Probably Randolph, Alamance, and/or Rowan Co. Late 19th/early 20th century. 1 3/4" HOA, 10 5/8" DOA.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection, WinstonSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA POTTERY / EARTHENWARE / REDWARE DIRT DISHES / PANS, LOT OF TWO,each having lead glaze over a slip wash to interior. Probably Randolph, Alamance, and/or Rowan Co. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2" HOA, 10 1/4" DOA.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022LESTER THOMPSON ATTRIBUTED, ALAMANCE CO., NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURAL DUCK DISH,lead-glazed, having a wavy, undulating flaring rim with six applied figural ducks with green-painted decorations. Unmarked. 1920-1930. 2" HOA, 10 1/2" D.Literature: Parallels Compton - North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE MONKEY AND GOAT FIGURAL GROUPSIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE MONKEY AND GOAT FIGURAL GROUP, lead-glazed with polychrome decoration,titled "Where / to / NOW?", incised to underside, depicting a perpleSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE LION FIGURESIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE LION FIGURE, having a low stance, tail curved onto back, and an expressionistic face with a gaping mouth having tongue extended through boSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE VASESIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE VASE, baluster form, having rich red glaze, incised "BH" and "Owens" to underside.Billy Ray Hussey (b. 1955), Bennett, NC.Fourth quarter 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE JARSIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE JAR, lead-glazed, meiping form, having rounded rim and applied double split strap handles with thumb pressed bottom terminus, and mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURAL GROUPSIGNED BILLY RAY HUSSEY, NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FIGURAL GROUP, lead-glazed with polychrome decoration, titled "That / Lost One", incised to underside, featuring a sitting man with perpleSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE COPPERHEAD SNAKENORTH CAROLINA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE COPPERHEAD SNAKE FIGURE, carved scales and painted features, signed "JCK 2012" to underside. 2 7/8" H, 11" L.Provenance: From a North Carolina collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021REPRODUCTION STAFFORDSHIRE-STYLE SLIP-DECORATEDREPRODUCTION STAFFORDSHIRE-STYLE SLIP-DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 18, lead-glazed, comprising sixteen examples with brown dot decoration including three graduated jugs/creamers, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each lead-glazed with manganese splotches, comprising a 7 3/8" D batter bowl with spout, applied grooved strap handle, and rouletted sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two lead-glazed mugs, one with slip decoration, and a lead- and manganese-glazed creamer. Pennsylvania and others. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURAMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, single lead-glazed, comprising two pans including one with coggled rim and one deeper conical-form and two deep-form bowls including one hSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVENORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a blue-glazed jar with deep, applied tab handles, a dark Alkaline-glazed creamer jug, a salt-glazed squat-form jug, and two Auman Pottery vasSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUGTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OFJUGTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each frogskin-glazed, comprising two candlesticks and an unusual jar with four small applied, arched handles at shoulder. Candlesticks markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUGTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURJUGTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, each frogskin-glazed, comprising a pitcher, small jug, plate, and a footed bowl with dimpled body. Bowl marked "Ben Owen / Master Potter", otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,lead-glazed, comprising a plate featuring three bands of five slip-trailed wavy line decorations, incised "Henderson" to underside and two Foltz Pottery dishes featuring charming slip-trailed floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPRODUCTION MARBLEIZED SLIP-DECORATED EARTHENWARE /REPRODUCTION MARBLEIZED SLIP-DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, single lead-glazed, comprising a 7" D plate, and seven bowls of various sizes with coggled rim. One having paSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUEL SUTER ATTRIBUTED, ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TOYEMANUEL SUTER ATTRIBUTED, ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising an unglazed marble and two Albany slip-glazed examples including aSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE DOMESTICAMERICAN DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, lead- and manganese-glazed, comprising two bowls/pans and a batter pitcher with cover, each with coggled ring/band to exteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA / VIRGINIA POTTERY / EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FAT / GREASE LAMP,dark alkaline-glazed, reserve pan pedestal form having flared rim with pinched spout and strap handle. First quarter 19th century. 4 1/2" HOA.Provenance: From the Eddie Tatum estate collection, WinstoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanOscar E. Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Mississippi River Woods, St. Louis, Missouri$3,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Nike North Carolina Tar Heels Jersey UDA Upper Deck COA$11,250
981 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNorth Carolina Tarheels 1982 Final Four Champs 30x12 Pennant Michael Jordan$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDEAN SMITH NORTH CAROLINA TARHEELS FULL LETTER JSA/COA SIGNED SPORTS ILLUSTRATED$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMACK BROWN NORTH CAROLINA TARHEELS LAST ONE GO HEELS! BECKETT/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCHARLIE SCOTT NORTH CAROLINA CELTICS 1968 GOLD MEDAL JSA/COA SIGNED 16X20 PHOTO$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLAWRENCE TAYLOR NORTH CAROLINA TARHEELS GIANTS HOF-99 JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSAM JONES NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL CELTICS HOF JSA/STAMP/COA SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1949 Sugar Bowl Full Ticket Oklahoma Sooners v North Carolina Tar Heels PSA *741$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoy Williams Autographed 11x14 Photo with President Obama North Carolina JSA$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMELVIN SCOTT NORTH CAROLINA TARHEELS 2005 NCAA CHAMPS BLUE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1963 Gator Bowl Program North Carolina v Air Force 12/28 19th Annual Ex/MT 68484$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNORTH CAROLINA 2017 NCAA CHAMPS BRIT HICKS WHITE MEEKS JSA SIGNED 16X20 PHOTO$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Nike North Carolina Tar Heels Jersey UDA Upper Deck COA$8,700