Sold2017RARE PAIR OF ORREFORS ETCHED ART DECO DECANTORSMatching pair of nudes balancing glasses while dancing on tables. Original silver and cork stoppers. Signed on base Orrefors "Gats"? 293 28 ES and 293 30. Remnants of original label. Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paintings, Pair Of Art Deco Nudes Signed Art Deco nudes, oil on board. Dated 1929. Signed A.Signed Art Deco nudes, oil on board. Dated 1929. Signed A. Rausch-Fink 17" x 24" framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Nudes Ash Tray Amber GlobeArt Deco Nudes Ash Tray, green patinated spelter metal, ash tray holds an added amber crackle glass globe, circa 1930s, tray 7 1/2"h, globe approx. 5 1/2"d. [5B] CONDITION: Very good, minor patina weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Nudes Photograph FramesDIMENSIONS APPROX 12X10X9CM EACH. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Nudes Photograph FramesDIMENSIONS APPROX 12X10X9CM EACH. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seville Studios Floor Ashtray w/ Art Deco FigureSeville Studios, Seville, OH Seville Studios "Floor Ashtray or Plant Stand" w/Nude art deco figure of a woman at top with a rainbow design and floral design on base. This iron stand has 2 ashtray holdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Czech Bottle, Curt Schlevogt Ingrid PompeiiRare 1930s Curt Schlevogt "Ingrid” collection Czechoslovakian crystal perfume bottle and dauber-stopper. Red Art Deco nudes stand out in high relief against various shades of burgundy on all four siSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO VERDIGRIS IRON FISH BOWL FRAMEVERDIGRIS PATINATED IRON ART DECO FISH BOWL FRAME WITH ART DECO NUDES - 11" x 7" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Galvano Bronze Art Deco BookendsPair of P. Mori & Son Galvano Bronze bookends. Bronze clad art deco nudes, both with P. Mori & Son label on the underside. Each 7"H x 4 1/2"W. Minor losses to patina on both, both with writing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894)Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894-1973), "Art Deco Nudes", 1929, 6 lithographs, each pencil-signed lower margin, from "Lithographs Volume II", edition of 250, watermarks visible, sheets 15See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FIGURAL SPELTER LAMPThe central lidded cask with eagle finial being carried by two art deco nudes. Unsigned, possibly continental, early 20th C. H. 38.1cm (15in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2015A period Art Deco luminary,Brass table top or wall hanging luminary decorated with two Art Deco Nudes, 8" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of Rockwell Kent PrintsGroup Lot of Rockwell Kent Prints on Paper, Cardboard and Tissue Paper. Including Art Deco Nudes and More. Measures 3.5" - 7" tall x 5" - 6" wide. Includes 7 pieces in total. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Deco Bronze NudesA pairing of two Art Deco bronze nudes after Le Verrier and Denis. Both patinated bronze figures hold marble orbs, and are mounted on marble bases. Each is inscribed on base of sculpture and on marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Standing Nudes Meditation Signed by FayralArt Deco Standing Nudes Meditation Signed by Fayral, H 21cm(8.3 in.) xW 10cm(3.9in.) x D 7cm(2.7 in.) . Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CouSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Art Deco 'Two Nudes' SignedLalique crystal Art Deco 'Two Nudes' figurine clear glass. 5"L x 3.5" W x 10" H. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Deco Dancing Nudes Perfume BottlesAntique Art Deco Dancing Nudes Perfume Bottles. Measures 5.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO MALE NUDES STUDIES IN CHARCOAL, 7 SHEETS, UNIDENTIFIED FINE ARTIST CA. 1920-30S 18" X 24"ART DECO MALE NUDES STUDIES IN CHARCOAL, 7 SHEETS, UNIDENTIFIED FINE ARTIST CA. 1920-30S 18" X 24" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Art Deco Bronze Nudes In Corn Husk VasesA pair of unusual Art Deco bronze nudes in corn husks. Original paint. Dimensions: 6 3/4” x 5”See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO FEMALE NUDES STUDIES IN CHARCOAL, 7 SHEETS, UNIDENTIFIED FINE ARTIST CA. 1920-30S 18" X 24"ART DECO FEMALE NUDES STUDIES IN CHARCOAL, 7 SHEETS, UNIDENTIFIED FINE ARTIST CA. 1920-30S 18" X 24" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SIVER DEPOSIT VASETHREE ART DECO DANCING NUDES COBALT BLUE GLASS CZECH 8 1/2" X 6" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco "The Dancing Nudes" Red Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco 1920s-30s Phoenix Consolidated Glass "The Dancing Nudes" Red Glass Vase. In red glass depicting a figurative scene with raised relief with sculptured nudes nymphs figures dancingSee Sold Price
Oct 06BidhausErte Liberty Fearless & Free Bronze Sculpture 1984 Limited Edition 12in x 7in x 28.75in$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Art Deco Patinated and Parcel Gilt Metal Birdcage circa 1920$2,000