Sold2022Nymphenburg, Teeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Form "Korb". Feine Blumenmalerei in Purpur. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Milchkrug, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Dessertteller (D 19 cm), 1 Tortenplatte, 2 TelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEUNTEILIGES MOKKA- UND TEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI'NEUNTEILIGES MOKKA- UND TEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14,3 cm (Mokkakanne). Unterglasurgrüner ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold202224-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI'24-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'INDISCHE BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 32,5 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nymphenburg Porcelain Part ServiceNymphenburg Porcelain Part Service Green printed mark. Comprising: Twelve dinner plates Twelve lunch plates with reticulated rims Six salad plates Six teacups and saucers The dinner plates 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An extensive 20th century Nymphenburg porcelain part dinner service together with a similar asso...An extensive 20th century Nymphenburg porcelain part dinner service together with a similar associated Nympenburg part coffee and tea service all in the 18th century style each piece with moulded scalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENES 16-TEILIGES TEESERVICE 'AQUA'SELTENES 16-TEILIGES TEESERVICE 'AQUA' Deutsch, Meissen, Dekorentwurf von Wolfgang Krause, Ende 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 22 cm (Kuchenteller), H. 19 cm (Vase). UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg Glazed Porcelain Clara RhinocerosNympenburg glazed porcelain Clara Rhinoceros marked 1826; overall good condition, some surface soiling on base; L 15" W 6" H 8" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN HORSE TAMERSAntique German Nymphenburg pair of porcelain hand-painted and glazed monumental figures Horse Tamers. On richly embellished rocaille bases. The bases feature fruit decorations and hunting scenes. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg, umfangreiches Tafel- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Form "Rokoko 2054". Purpurfarbene Blumenmalerei. Geschweifte Ränder, goldfarben staffiert. Rocaillenhenkel. Bestand: 36 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 18 Suppenteller, 36 Salatteller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nymphenburg Porcelain Pan/SatyrWith ram on shaped base, blanc de chine. Impressed and printed marks to base. [17 1/2 x 22 x 10 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 5-tlg.; Tee- und Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Bonbonniere und Zuckerschale. Birnförmiger von geschweiften Zügen gegliederter Korpus über eingezogenem,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Teeservice4-tlg.; Kaffee- und Teekanne sowie Zuckerdose. Über ausgestelltem Stand elegant hochgezogener Korpus mit tief angesetztem und geschwungenem Röhrenausguss sowie kantigem Henkel. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN SCENIC PLATESeach with green printed factory mark and titled to verso; each painted to center with a different building or landscape en grisaille, on a white ground with gilt and blue borders; 9 1/2 inches diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN CAVALIERS, smaller 9''HA PAIR OF NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN CAVALIERS, smaller 9''H and larger 10''H. Regiment 1672. Condition: both with sword problems.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE TOPOGRAPHICAL 19TH C. NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCERSaucer unmarked. In good antique condition, minor gold loss . Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Teeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Gelbe Rose". Marseille-Relief. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 8 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 8 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, 8 KucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teeservice, BernUm 1820. Silber, 3-teilig. Werkstatt Rehfues. Gebauchte Ovalform, eingezogener Fuss mit Blatt- und Godronenfries und dem entsprechenden Schulterband. Löwenkopf am Ausguss und Deckelzier in Form einesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain Clara RhinocerosNympenburg bisque porcelain Clara Rhinoceros marked 1826; overall good condition, some surface soiling on base; L 15" W 6" H 8" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022TeeserviceSilber. 3-tlg.; Teekanne, Sahnegießer und Zuckerdose. Auf der Wandung umlaufend ein vierklauiger, reliefplastisch gearbeiteter Drachen. Flacher, scharnierter Deckel. Geschweifter Ausguss, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Gohring Nymphenburg Owl No. 623DESCRIPTION: Nymphenburg Owl No. 623. Designed by August Gohring. Abyssinian long-eared owl. Marked H.S. on back, A.G. on side. With letter from manufacturer. DIMENSIONS: 16-5/8" high x 8" wide. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice "Perl" mit Dekor "Biedermeier"für 12 Personen. 33-tlg.; Teekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 12 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 15 Kuchenteller, Gebäck- und Konfektschale, kleines Tablett. Fein reliefplasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nymphenburg porcelain dinner servicecomprising: 12 dinner plates, 6 luncheon plates, 11 salad plates, 10 bread and butter plates, 10 fruit bowls, 10 dessert bowls, 6 bouillon bowls with 10 undertrays, 6 coffee cups, similar platter, andSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrühes Meissen Teeservice mit Kauffahrtei- und€22,000
5 days LeftJasper52Nymphenburg, Germany, hand-painted porcelain lidded tureen with polychrome flowers, lid knob in the$500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. AUER (*1795) after POTTER (*1625), Shepherd children with herd of cattle, Lithography€150