Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac. Pairs: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorqueurs.Etching on paper, 1927, image 4.75 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Etching, Paul Signac, "Le Pont des Arts avecEtching, Paul Signac, "Le Pont des Arts avec Remorquers", two tug boats moored on Seine river, 5" by 7.5" (impression), this was Signac's last etching.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul SIGNAC (1863 - 1935) Etching-Aquatint Paris: Le Pont des Arts ave Remorqueurs (1927)Etching on paper after listed French artist Paul Signac. Titled “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorqueurs “ Unframed. Measures: 5 x 7.5 in. plate / 10 x 12 in. sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Le Pont des Arts avecPaul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Le Pont des Arts avec Remorqueurs. Etching, circa 1927, on Japan paper. Reference: Kornfeld/Wick 24 Sight: 5" x 7.5" Frame: 13.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles CARDELLA: "Le Pont des Arts, Paris" - Oil onCarlos Cardella, oil on canvas,"Le Pont des Arts" Parisian scene, signed upper corner. [Art: 28 x 20 inches; Frame: 34 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Le Pont des Arts 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (French, 1928-1999). Le Pont des Arts. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard Lithograph 125, Le Pont des Arts 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Le Pont des Arts Medium: Lithograph - 125 Marks: Not numbered, not signed Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Bonnard LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Lemey, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil On BoardFrench School, L. Lemey, 1947, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil on Board. Board measures 12 inches h x 16 w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris, le pont des ArtsTitle: Paris, le pont des Arts Description: Lithograph, hand signed and numbered E.A. Maker: Rolf Rafflewski Origin: Germany Material: Paper Arches Dimensions:56 x 76 cm Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View ofALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View of Le Pont des Arts from the Seine River," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Alexis Vollon," verso a paper gallery label. 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Provenance: KapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Fongueuse, French (20th C.)Maurice Fongueuse, French (20th century) "Le Pont Des Arts" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 18" x 21-1/2". Frame measures 23-1/2" x 27". . Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Signac Steamboat Etching.This lot consists of an etching by Paul Signac, entitled ""Paris: Le Pont Des Arts Avec Remorqueurs," depicting two steamboats on the river. In the background a bridge is shown. The etching is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE YOLDJOGLOU (French, b. 1933)Paris, le Pont des Arts Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 8-3/4 w. 10-3/4 in. overall: 12 x 14 in. (frame) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries label; Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac Etching Aqua Pont des Arts TugboatsPaul Signac, (French, 1863-1935); “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorquers”, etching and aquatint, 1927, originally published in “Dix Peintres au XXe Siécle”, signed in the plate lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Paul SignacPaul Signac (French, 1863-1935), "Le Pont des Arts avec Remourquers," circa 1927, etching and aquatint printed on wove paper, signed in plate lower left, overall (unframed): 8.75"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE LE GRAY - The Pont du Carrousel, Pont des ArtsArtist: GUSTAVE LE GRAY Title: The Pont du Carrousel, West from Pont des Arts Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 8.45x6.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustinsHenri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustins à Bruges Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
7 days LeftBonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
7 days LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000