Sold2024Ochre Colored Porcelain Trinket or Candy DishTitle: Ochre Colored Porcelain Trinket or Candy Dish Description: Vintage, Used. This lovely trinket or candy dish makes a wonderful addition to anyone's home. The dish boasts a beautiful portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese ochre ground porcelain trinket dish withA Chinese ochre ground porcelain trinket dish with incised and enamelled crane decoration, 6 character mark to base, 6½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Tabletop AccessoriesPorcelain Tabletop Accessories. One CAPODIMONTE sculpted floral candle holder made in Italy, some significant chips. One edge shaped porcelain trinket dish/ candy dish. Largest piece measures approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 4 Porcelain Table Top Decoratives+capidimonte made in italy flower form candle stick diameter app 6 inches, limoges france porcelain trinket dish or candy dis also marked for Bernardaud France, h, porcelain egg with painted bird formSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Herend Hungary Queen Victoria Trinket Dishes3 Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Queen Victoria Trinket / Candy Dishes with Green Handles. Largest measures 2 inches x 6 inches x 4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Herend Hungary Queen Victoria Trinket Dishes3 Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Queen Victoria Trinket / Candy Dishes with Green Handles.Largest measures 2 inches x 6 inches x 4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Decorative Painted Display PlatePair Decorative Display Plate. Trinket dish, candy dish. Painted porcelain, ceramic dishes. one is signed Cruz. Measures approx 8 in long by 6 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKASA Lidded Porcelain Dish W Fruit DesignMIKASA Lidded Porcelain Dish W Fruit Design. Holiday fruit design, porcelain lidded dish, candy dish trinket dish, tabletop accessories. Marked on underside as MIKASA. Measures approx 2 1/2 in tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Trinket DishesLot 2 Royal Copenhagen made in Denmark trinket dishes. Cream colored ceramic/porcelain with gold toned rim. Decorated with raised basket weave, and floral transfer ware/painted design. Both stamped anSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE NIPPON PORCELAIN ANIMAL SCENE DISH PLATEA lot of 2 vintage Nippon Japanese hand painted porcelain items depicting animal scenes to include a handled trinket candy dish depicting a boar and a round plate depicting swans with gilt rim. Each aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 5 Porcelain Table Top Bird DecorLot 5 Porcelain Table Top Accessories and Decor. One autumn leaf design trinket, candy dish, marked on underside as OLFAIRE. One Capodimonte style sculpted floral arrangement in porcelain basket. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Dollhouse Table , Chairs , Accessories ,Vintage Brass Dollhouse Table , Chairs , Accessories , Porcelain Trinket Box , Porcelain Nippon Hair Receiver , Small Mirror , Collector Plates , Glass heart tulip candy dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Porcelain Meridian Candy DishCream colored dish in the shape of a flower with gilt rim 1.75"H x 7.75"W. Lenox backstamp. In original box. Comes with original box. Box is 2"H x 9"L x 8.5"W. Issued: 1991 Manufacturer: Lenox CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2024HEREND Porcelain Leaf Shaped Sugar Bowl, HungaryHEREND Porcelain Leaf shaped sugar bowl / candy dish / trinket dish. Made in Hungary. Measures approx 5.25 W x 4H in. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. herend tabletop decor, decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Style Porcelain VesselAsian Style Porcelain Vessel. Small dish, candy dish, planter, trinket dish framed by two porcelain figurals in the form of two children in robes, decorated with floral design. Decorative tabletop accSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique TAV Limoges France Porcelain BasketHand painted porcelain basket with gold toned handle, marked underside measures app ht 5 inches, length app 9 inches width 7 inches. Vessel, basket, candy dish, trinket dish, decorative table topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Lenox, USA Porcelain Table WareTable top accessories, tableware, candy dishes, trinket dishes decor, Lenox cream and gold, pedestal candy dish, bowls, and plate, ht of pedestal dish app 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Porcelain Pierced Heart Candy DishCream colored dish with filigree pattern of hearts and gilt rim 2.75"H x 4.5"W. Lenox backstamp. In original box. Box is 4.5"H x 6.75"L x 6.5"W. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Lenox Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Painted Porcelain Tabletop AccessoriesLot 2 Painted Porcelain Tabletop Accessories. VIctorian style hand painted,One lidded trinket dish with sculpted bird figural designs and floral detailing. Two sided dish candy trinket dish tray withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenox. Utterfly Basket TablewarePorcelain weave basket with twist handle florals and butterfly in relief, measures ht app 7 inches, table top accessory, Table top accessories, tableware, candy dishes, trinket dishes decor,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage English Chintz Porcelain Footed Candy Dishbrightly floral designed English Chintaz, marked underside Royal Wonton, Grinwades, Made in England, scrolled A and numbered, candy dish, footed pedestal trinket dish, tabletop decorative accessory meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colored Glass pedestal Bowl with Gold LinesMid century Glass pedestal bowl, amber toned glass with gold tone striping. 6 in. Ht, 5.75 in. Diameter. use as Candy dish, key bowl, trinket bowl, Decorative glassware, Tabletop Home Accents, Mid CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Pcs Porcelain, Herend & Meissen(8) Pcs porcelain, c/o Herend Persil (Parsley) covered candy dish (6-1/2" dia x 3-1/2" h), Herend Rothschild bird egg box (4-1/2" x 3" x 2-3/4" h), Herend iris trinket box, Meissen embossed heart trinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Porcelain Lot Of Two Shoe And DishLot includes: (1) Hand painted Vienna porcelain art bowl/candy dish with ruffles and gold colored trim with metal bottom. Is approx 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3". Is in good, vintage condition with minor diSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySchumann Bavia Germany Trinket Dish Schumann Bavia Dresden style porcelain trinket dish. Oval shaped$20
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Ceramic Berry Baskets & Footed Trinket Dish$10(4 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Assorted Fine China Dishes - Made in Germany - Hand Painted$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket Dishes$1
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBaccarat crystal candy dish bowl Made in the 1970s in France, this piece of crystal features a$50
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox Double Bowl Nut Candy Dish With Handle$20