Sold2023Richard Ogden Oil on Board ChickensHenhouse Scene by British artist Richard Ogden (1851 - 1927). Signed lower right. Oil on board. Artwork measures approximately 9" wide and 6 1/2" high by sight and is in fine condition. Not inspectedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geoff Ogden, monogrammed oil on board, impressionistGeoff Ogden, monogrammed oil on board, impressionist rocky coastal lanscape, 17ins x 23.5insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kelsey Ogden Raymond (1926 - 2000), Oil on BoardA coastal scene with lighthouse, signed at the lower left quadrant. Dimensions: 12" x 16", the frame 15 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kelsey Ogden Raymond (1926 - 2000), Oil on BoardA coastal scene, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 17 1/2" x 23 1/4", the frame 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Connaway (ME,AZ,IN,1893-1970) oil 2-sidedARTIST: Jay Hall Connaway (Maine, Arizona, Indiana, 1893 - 1970) NAME: Green Trees in Snow, Route 13 / Portugal YEAR: 1965/1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Videira (Portguese/20th c.) Sierra de Sintra,Jose Videira (Portguese/20th c.) Sierra de Sintra, Portugal, dated 9-9-59 Oil on board, framed 8 å_" x 12 å_" Provenance Veerhoff Gallery, Washington DC Clayton Willis Estate Condition: Vintage rameSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Ian Houston (1934-2021)§ Ian Houston (1934-2021) Farm at Angeja, Nortern Portugal signed 'Ian Houston' (lower left) oil on board 24.5 x 34.5cm Provenance: With Mandell's Gallery, NorfolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed J.W.Ogden, 9 1/4" x 12", "Lake Scene".Oil on Board signed J.W.Ogden, 9 1/4" x 12", "Lake Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Birch Trees, Harriet OgdenAmerican, 1888-1978. 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (1905-1983) "ROCKY COAST".American (Vermont or New York), first half 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. Signed on lower left. View of a rocky shoreline. 17.5"h. 21.5"w. (sight). Frame, 25"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil Painting on Board~ Jerominos Monastery~ Portugal~ SignedVintage Oil Painting on Board~ Jerominos Monastery~ Portugal~ Painting depicts the Manueline ornamentation in the clusters of the monastery. Signed Bob Roller~ titled: Portugal. Measures approx. 41" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board signed J. W. (John Williams) Ogden, 11" x 12 1/4", "Where Quiet Waters...".Oil on Board signed J. W. (John Williams) Ogden, 11" x 12 1/4", "Where Quiet Waters...".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ship in Storm, 1888Ship in Storm, 1888, oil on board, signed and dated "M. E. Ogden" lower left, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. Ruggev, Still LifeOil on board. Signed lower right. Approx. 8 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W sight, 12" H x 10" W framed. From the estate of Arthur Adlman, New York, NY and Cascais, Portugal. (5229)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby Gasberg (1894-1987) American, Oil/BoardImpressionist autumn landscape, oil on board. Ruby Gasberg was born in Ogden, Utah, and was active/lived in Utah/California where she painted landscapes of the local areas. Overall Size: 14 3/4 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY OGDEN WOODOgden Wood, American, 1851 to 1912, an antique oil painting on board depicting a pastoral scene with cows in a rural landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Ogden Wood was an American artist, known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelsey Raymond 1926-2000 Coastal Seascape PaintingKelsey Ogden Raymond (Canada,1926-2000). An original oil painting on Masonite board. A Canadian cliff house seascape depicting fierce ocean waves crashing against a ridge with white and gray structureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50