Sold2020ALFONS KARPINSKI (ATTR.) 1875 Rozwadów - 1961ALFONS KARPINSKI (ATTR.) 1875 Rozwadów - 1961 Krakow Still life with flowers and glass objects Oil on canvas. 55 x 65.5 cm (F. 69 x 79 cm). Verso: stretcher stamped 'Haas & Hussel München'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃÂrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Jerez Horse Race - Sevillian or Jerez Andalusian customs school from the beginning of the 19thOil on canvas. Measurements: 70 x 55 cm, framed measurements: 85 x 70 cm. Provenance: important private collection, Madrid. Lot not subject to reserve price. Liquidation of important private family coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of the mid-20th century, following Italian models of the 18th century. "ArchitecturalSpanish school of the mid-20th century, following Italian models of the 18th century. "Architectural Caprices". Pair of oils on canvas. Missing in a frame. Measurements: 55 x 46 cm. c.u.; 63,5 x 54,5See Sold Price
Sold2023THANOS TSINGOS Untitled.TSINGOS THANOS (1914 - 1965) Untitled. 1955. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 65,00. Signature and year lower left and at the back. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at theERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at the beach Oil on canvas. 55 x 85.5 cm (F. 65 x 96 cm). Signed lower right 'Erich Kips.'. Rest. Frame. ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 ebenda FischerboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of the third quarter of the 18thSpanish school of the third quarter of the 18th century. "Christ washing the feet of the Apostles". Oil on canvas. Without stretcher. Measurements: 65 x 160 cm. It is represented here a scene narratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner Measurements: 47 x 65 cmOil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner Measurements: 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925- 2019)Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925- 2019) Untitled (Fixing Mama's Hair), oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 21.5'' x 25.5'', 55 x 65 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner Measurements: 82 x 65 cmOil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner Measurements: 82 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESC SERRA CASTELLET (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa, 1976). "Young man", 1970. Oil on canvas. SignedFRANCESC SERRA CASTELLET (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa, 1976). "Young man", 1970. Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner. Defects in the frame. Measurements: 82 x 65 cm; 106 x 88 cm. Painter and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENARO PALAU ROMERO, (Torrent, 1868 - Valencia, 1933). "Peñiscola". Oil on canvas. Signed andGENARO PALAU ROMERO, (Torrent, 1868 - València, 1933). "PeñÃÂscola". Oil on canvas. Signed and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 55 x 70 cm; 81 x 96 cm (frame). Genaro Palau traiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS Myslkovice, Czechia (1848) / Florence, Italy (1926) "Young woman waiting by theOil on canvas Signed with initials and dated in the lower left corner Measurements: 55 X 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; around 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda". Oil on canvas. It preserves the originalSpanish school; ca. 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda. Oil on canvas. Preserves original canvas and frame of the period. It presents faults in the frame. Measurements: 90 x 65,5 cm; 101 x 76 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Illegible signed on the back "Pachoz"? Measurements: 72 x 55 cmOil on canvas Illegible signed on the back "Pachoz"? Measurements: 72 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 65 x 50 cmOil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Signed Maritime Landscape with Boats at Sea, Sunset$200
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueGerman painter from the circle of Johann Kopezky (1667 - 1740 ) PORTRAIT OF A MAN€800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAustrian Master 18th century MARIA IMMACULATA IN THE CLOUDS BETWEEN SAINTS€1,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJ M Sander (Johann Jungbluth) (1860 Saarburg - 1912 Düsseldorf), Fisherman at night, around€360