Sold2023Maximillian Strasky (Austrian, 1895) Oil On Canvas, Alpine Landscape, H 26.5'' W 31.5''Maximillian Strasky (Austrian, 1895) Oil On Canvas, Alpine Landscape, H 26.5'' W 31.5'' | Alpine mountain road in the winter. Signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022OOC Alpine Landscape Signed J.H. Thomas (Germany 1922)Oil On Canvas Alpine Landscape Signed J.H. Thomas (Germany 1922). 29" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Sussmeier (YOS) (German, 1896-1971) Oil Painting Alpine landscapeJosef Sussmeier (YOS) (German, 1896-1971) Oil Painting on canvas, Alpine landscape in the mountains, signed lower left "YOS" and "Munchen" with heavy gilt gesso and wood frame. Signed lower left. 13lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017KURT MOSER (AUSTRIAN 1926-1984) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,KURT MOSER (AUSTRIAN 1926-1984) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ALPINE LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 35.5" X 13.5". SSKU227.41See Sold Price
Sold2021HEINRICH CHRISTOPH KOLBE (GERMAN, 1771-1836)OIL ON CANVAS ALPINE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED H. KOLBE , LOWER RIGHT - 21" x 31" ; 26" x 36" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Meierhans PaintingJoseph Meierhans Painting, American 1890-1980, oil on canvas, signed lower right,"Alpine Landscape of Switzerland", this was gifted by the artist to a bride and groom in 1945, sight 24 1/2" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. Swiss oil on canvas, signedEarly 20th century oil on canvas depicting a Swiss Alpine landscape with farmhouse and pond, artist signed lower left W.H. (Wolfgang Heinz) Unger, (Swiss/German, b. 1929), unframed, 24"h x 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kort Alpine LandscapeKort, German, b. 1928. A mid 20th century oil on canvas landscape. Depicts an Alpine landscape with a lake in the foreground. Signed "Kort" lower left, retains papers labels from "W.T. Burger Co." witSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLEMENS WERNER (GERMAN 19th/20th C) LANDSCAPE OILClemens Werner (GERMAN, 19th / 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting an alpine landscape scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver and gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Kettemann. Alpine Landscape, oil on canvas(German, 1897-1971). Signed "E. Kettemann, Mchn" lr, 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.E. Wein, Alpine Landscape W/ Sheep, Oil & CanvasM.E. Wien (Mortimer E. Wien, American, 1896 - 1992) Alpine Landscape with Shepherds, oil on canvas depciting a herd of sheep guarded by a tyrolian shepherd and a German shepherd dog, signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Herzog Painting Alpine Landscape c1900Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832 - 1932) "Alpine Landscape" ,oil on canvas. 20"h x 16"w (c1900) Re-lined. Moderate restoration to portions of sky and water. Tim Holton custom oak frame 25.5"h x 21.5"w. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Cesare MaggiCesare Maggi (Italian, 1881-1961), Untitled (Alpine Landscape), oil on canvas, signed upper right, canvas (unframed): 30.25"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Stratmann (1890-1974), GeEmil Stratmann (1890-1974), German painter and graphic artist. Expressive alpine landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 49 x 62 cm, framed 55 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Kaiser Wilder AlpineLot 127 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Kaiser Wilder Alpine Landscape oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 34 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Alpine LandscapeHerbert August Uerpmann (German, 1911-1996). Alpine landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left (HEAR386)(EL) Dimensions: 31 x 27" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019P. Schmidt (German, 20th Century) Alpine Landscape.P. Schmidt (German, 20th Century) Alpine Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 20" Frame: 32.75" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023English School (19th century), A Pair of Alpine LandscapesEnglish School (19th century), A Pair of Alpine Landscapesoil on canvas, late 19th century, unsigned, both with Winsor & Newton stencils to verso, presented in later gilt frames with foliate and berrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Alpine Landscape Painting, Oil on CanvasEuropean School, 3rd quarter 19th century, no visible signature, sight 14.5 x 19.5..multiple repairs, paint loss/areas of repaint, craqeulure, abrasions/holes..partially discernible 1873 date on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings in the sky. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Kalberer German 19th Century Oil on CanvasH. Kälberer German Continental School 19th Century Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting German Alpine Watzmann Mountain Landscape Scene Signed Lower Right Gilt Frame Re Lined Munich Germany KSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Heinz Theis (German, 1894 - 1966) Alpine Landscape, Garmisch, Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521950's French Oil Alpine Mountain Landscape Lush Green Fields Snow Capped Hills$240
May 18RbfineartsBarend Cornelis Koekkoek (Dutch, 1803-1862) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting 1836$160(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEuropean 19th C. Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$25
5 days LeftWinter Associates 20th C. oil on canvas landscape, indistinctly signed at lower right, depicts a figure in overalls$75
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryChatten Oil on Canvas Landscape of Rural Village Scene, Framed, C1890$200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJack Hannah Rare Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple Painting$10