Sold2022Huang Yue Fai (Chinese 20th Century)Girl In A Red Robe With Dog On The Steps Of A Rice Warehouse, 1995, Oil On Canvas Painting,Signed And Dated Lower Right Canvas 35 X 28 Inches, Frame 38 X 30 Inches. Painted Surface And Canvas StructurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISIAN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975) unframed oil on canvas painting of a village scene, signed lower right. [26 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasGaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed Lower Right. Wally Findlay Galleries original label en verso. Good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Dahl painting Young Maiden in FjordDahl, Hans Andreas (Norwegian 1881-1919), Young Shepherdess on a Fjord, oil on canvas, 28 x 21.5 inches, signed Hans Dahl lower right, framed in a cove style gilded wood frame measuring 35 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood, Sunset in the Texas Hill CountryROBERT WOOD (1889 - 1979) Sunset in the Texas Hill Country oil on canvas signed lower right: - Robert Wood Dimensions: 28 x 38 inches Framed Dimensions: 35 x 45 x 3 inches Provenance: Rainone GallerieSee Sold Price
2017HENRY CAMPOTOSTO OIL PAINTING 2 GIRLS RESTINGOil on canvas. Signed Campotosto Henry 1882 on lower right. Oil painting 2 girls at a harvest resting under a tree. 35 3/4"h. x 28 3/4"w. Frame 45 1/4"h. x 37 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil on Canvas 1891Framed. Signed lower right, attribution and date on bottom-mounted plaque. Frame: 28 x 35 inches Canvas: 24 x 32 inches Artist Biography (AskArt): Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard (Bernhard) Pothast (1882-1966) OilOil on canvas, untitled, interior scene with mother and children. Signed lower right. Sight- 28 x 36 Frame- 35 x 43.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Romeo Tabuena - Untitled (tropical village)Lot 9 Romeo Tabuena Filipino (1921-2015) Untitled (tropical village) (1969) oil on canvas lower left 28 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private Upper East Side Manhattan estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge Oil, Village on a RiverConstantin Kluge (French 1912-2003) Village on a River, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 36 in. canvas size, 38 x 45 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frane Mlinar - Untitled (Rowboat)Lot 10 Frane Mlinar Croatian (b. 1959) Untitled (Rowboat) oil on canvas signed lower right 35 x 34 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 46 1/2 x 46 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Piel CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE EMILE-ANTON FRIESZ: "CATHEDRAL GARDEN"oil on canvas signed lower right 28 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Birdsey Walkley The Hunter Oil on CanvasWalkley, David Birdsey (American, 1849-1934), The Hunter, undated, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28 x 36 inches, in a period gilt wood frame33.5 x 41.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Georgi LapchineGeorgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950), Amalfi Coast Harbor Scene with Fishing Boat and Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 35"h x 47"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 54.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Medina (Mexican/French, b. 1948)Juan Medina (Mexican/French, b. 1948), "Untitled", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36 in. x 28 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) PAINTINGEDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) titled "Boulevard Des Capucines" oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, size 21" x 28 1/2". This painting is said to once have hung in General Perishing's oSee Sold Price
Sold2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTO(1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2019Walt Francis Kuhn, (American, 1877-1949), Pink Roses,Walt Francis Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) Pink Roses, 1938 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 30 x 28 inches. Estimate $6,000-8,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Ottomar Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932)Hermann Ottomar Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Landscape Oil on canvas. Signed 'H. Herzog' (lower right). 22 x 28 1/4 in. Framed 28 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cary Ennis (American, b. 1951) Arrangement in VenetianCary Ennis (American, b. 1951) Arrangement in Venetian oil on canvas signed Ennis (lower right) 28 x 40 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gillar (Austrian, 1867-1914)Robert Gillar (Austrian, 1867-1914), "An Ottoman Empire Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29" x 35-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman Reading$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
BonhamsAmanda Lampe (1872-1945) A black and white kitten with a bowl of cherries 11 x 14in (28 x 35.6cm)$440(10 bids)