Sold2023WALTER SICKERT (British, 1860-1942)Jean Lee Hankey, c. 1915 Oil on canvas Signed in pigment lower left corner Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Walter King Masted Sailing ShipOil on Canvas by Walter S. King 1945 of Masted Sailing Ship on the Ocean. Used condition. Framed size 44 3/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter McAdam, oil on canvasWalter McAdam, oil on canvas, Walter McAdam (Scottish 1866-1935), Floral Still Life, signed "W McAdam" lower left, 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 12.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Aloe, Walter MeyerAppears to be unsigned. RDA# 71548 Bin# 132 Sight size: 14"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Sir Walter RussellScene on the Thames River...artist signed lower left, 25 x 20 in a period frame...old canvas purchase under your expertise. We will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15 1/8", "River Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL PORT SCENE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTEROil on canvas of ships in port with houses in the background. Signed lower right "Walter"; set in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 20"H x 16"W / Frame Size: 24"H x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert Original Oil on woodWalter Richard Sickert Original Oil Artist: Walter Richard Sickert (1860-1942) Oil on wood. 42x28 cm Title: Woman figureMeasure: 42 x 28 cmBiography:Walter Richard Sickert.Born: May 31, 1860, Munich,See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Landscape, Walter WhiteheadAmerican, 1874-1956..oil on canvas, signed Walter Whitehead VA/37 lower right, sight 23 x 27 in..relined, craquelure, surface dust..linen liner in gold tone mid century frame *spotting to liner, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Walter Stetson (American, 1858-1911) Attributed, Still LifeOil on canvas, Charles Walter Stetson (American, 1858-1911) attributed, "Rere d'Or Roses" still life, Pasadena, Ca., c1889, signed at lower right and verso, titled and dated at lower left and verso, iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Marine Paintings "Fishing Cove"2 Marine Paintings "Fishing Cove", oil on canvas, signed Walter Danks, 18" x 32"; sea battle, oil on canvas, signed Arcore, 12" x 16", largest framed size 21-1/2" x 35-1/2", fair to good condition DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Boodle (English, 1859-1914)Untitled (Pond in Winter) Of a pond in winter, with bulrushes on the near shore. Oil on canvasSigned "Walter Boodle)Image: 13.5 x 19.5 in.; Frame: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) seascape, oil on canvas, signed 'Walter Lantz' with Woody portrait (lower left), good condition, 8x10in., unframed Provenance: The family of the artist, by direct deSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) seascape, oil on canvas, signed 'Walter Lantz 1968' (lower left), and with remarque of Woody, overall good condition, 8x10in., unframed Provenance: The family of theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, Fruit$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)