Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
SoldLangevin, Claude - "Sapinage"Langevin, Claude (1942-) "Sapinage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, C. Langevin, titrée et contre signée au dos Dimension: 10" x 12" 25.5 x 31 cm ------------- Langevin, ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENITO RAMOS CATALAN (CA/CHILE, 1888 - 1961)"Lago del Sur" (Chile), oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, in bleached oak frame, OS: 15" x 17", SS: 10 1/2" x 12 1/2", light horizontal crazing, stretcher impression.See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Pavillon Landscape, (1969)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auger, Lise (1945 - ) Nu de femmeHuile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche L. Auger Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Auger 28" x 22" 71.12 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald, William (1926-1998) Sea side (1987-88)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Ronald 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Ronald 88 8” x 10”; 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Krychevsky, Vasyl Vasyliovych(1901-1978) (Ukraine)Huile sur toile, signée et datée V. Krychevsky 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated V. Krychevsky 1966 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deschenes, Robert (1950- ) PersonnageHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R Deschênes Oil on canvas, signed on lower left R Deschênes 28” x 21”; 71.12 x 53.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dostie, Roland (1919-) - Cabane à sucre, St AdrienHuile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 4See Sold Price
SoldMichel, A - Street sceneMichel, A (XXe) Scène de rue Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Michel Dimension: 8.5" x 10.75" 21.5 x 27 cm ------------- Michel, A (XXe) Street scene Oil on canvas signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne (XIX-XX) - BaptêmeHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right_x000D_ _x000D_ 28" x 20"_x000D_ _x000D_ 71.12 x 50.80 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Journolleau (20th Century) FrenchSUR LES COTEAUX D’ANSAS, 1946, oil painting on board with a painting of a tree on the verso, signed and dated and titled lower right, 13 ¾ x 10 ½”, hand-made custom frame 20 See Sold Price
Sold2021Nickle, Lawrence, 1931-2014, Cheops Roger's Pass, 1973Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Nickle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Nickle 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937- ) Tour d’ivoireHuile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sinclair Supreme Motor Oil Metal Double Sided SignSinclair Motor Oil Supreme 10W-30 Motor Oil. 12" x 10" Some scratches and foam tape attached to back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz Original Oil Painting 12" x 10" Signed 1989 "Dancing Clown New Frame Great ColorsMorris Katz Original Oil Painting 12" x 10" Signed 1989 "Dancing Clown. Great Condition New FrameGorgeous Vintage Signed Morris Katz 1989 Original Oil on Board Painting Dancing Clown. 100% Authentic MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Helen Frankenthaler Oil CanvasAttributed to Helen Frankenthaler, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 12 x 10 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1928 - 2011. Born in Manhattan, New York, Helen Frankenthaler becamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Sydney Mortimer Laurence Oil BoardIn the style of Sydney Mortimer Laurence, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 12 x 10.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1865 - 1940. Known for his dramatic landscape paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Metzinger Oil on Paper 12" x 10" AttributedShipping in USA $ 100 .Jean Dominique Antony Metzinger was a major 20th-century French painter, theorist, writer, critic and poet, who along with Albert Gleizes wrote a theoretical work on Cubism.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper board$8,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Land$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1934 Packard Custom Car Sales Brochure Book; LeBaron & Dietrich$210(3 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$900(7 bids)