Sold2022H. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIMEH. PARKER OIL ON PANELS PAIR H 8" W 10" MARITIME SCENES Signed. framed Dimensions H 12" W 14". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2018D. VAN DER VELDEN OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENED. VAN DER VELDEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 8", W 10", DUTCH WINTER SCENE:Depicting a Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal. Signed lower right. Framed. Frame size H 13 1/2", W 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022NELSON KINSLEY (AMERICAN, 1863-1945) OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY, 1883, H 8", W 12", HUNTING SCENENELSON KINSLEY (AMERICAN, 1863-1945) OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY, 1883, H 8", W 12", HUNTING SCENE An 1883 oil on beveled mahogany panel by Nelson Kinsley. Depicting a post-hunt scene with a man with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANELDUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL FIRST QUARTER 20TH C. H 10" W 7.75" TAVERN SCENE Signed illegibly in monogram lower right. Depicts couple flirting in a tavern. Frame 13" X 11". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANELEUROPEAN, CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, C. 2000, 3, H 8", W 10":Lot of three contemporary European style oil paintings on beveled wood panels. Two town scenes and one landscape. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GARDEN OVER LOOKING THE OCEAN SCENE, OIL ON PANELA GARDEN OVER LOOKING THE OCEAN SCENE, OIL ON PANEL A unique view overlooking a European coastline. H 8 x W 10 inches (Framed: H 10 x W 12 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017W. Maas, 3 Dutch Canal ScenesOil on panel. Signed. Approx. 10" H x 8" W sight, 15" H x 13" W framed. From an Edgewater, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2pc) ITALIAN SCHOOL GENRE PAINTINGSlate 19th/early 20th Century, including a scene with monks at a billiards table and a scene with three figures at a table, each signed 'Rossi', in matching frames oil on panel h. 10-1/2 w. 8-1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Munghard City Street Scene Oil on BoardAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998) city street scene, signed lower right, "A. Munghard," oil on board / wood panel. Image: 8" H x 10" W; frame: 14.5" H x 16.5" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Verboeckhoven, paintingEugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881), Pasture Scene with Sheep and Chickens, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE MOORE OIL ON PANELOil on panel depicting a Victorian beach scene. Signed lower right Andre Moore. Framed in a carved frame. Measures: 8" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Still Life Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A framed oil on panel composition depicting a still life scene with fruit. Signed indistinctly lower right. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 10" x W. 8" Framed H. 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on board of a French beach sceneOil on board of a French beach scene. Signed l/r Marcella. Panel is 8"h x 10"w. Frame 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. ROSE: Pastoral & Village Scenes - Pair of PaintPair of paintings of European pastoral and village scenes, early 20th century, in oil on wood panel, signed lower right "G. Rose". [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 15" H x 17" W]. Spots of accretion; wear;See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel, Rural Village SceneAfter Meindert Hobbema (Dutch, 1693-1709) late 18th/early 19th C. Craquelure, discoloration. Sight size: 4-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Overall: 8"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Landscape, Oil on PanelFramed oil on panel, depicting a figure in a landscape scene. [Sight: 5 1/4" H x 8 1/4" W; Frame: 8" H x 10 3/4"]. Good to fair condition. Minor stains and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Dutch Oil on Metal Genre Scene Painting19th Century Dutch oil on metal panel genre scene painting in gilt wood frame, unsigned. Measurements: Plate 10"H x 8.75"W, Frame 17.5"H x 15"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF D. NOWEY OIL ON PANEL BARNYARD SCENE PTGNowey, Adolf D. (Austrian, b. 1835); Original oil on panel painting in depiction of a barnyard scene featuring Hens, Chicks, and a horned Goat. Panel size measures approx. 8"H x 10-1/4"W. Overall measSee Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (ATTR.)(2) Forest Foraging Scenes. Pair of oils on wood panel. Each signed at lower right. From a Guttenberg, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 14.25" w & 8.8" h x 11.8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL OIL PAINTING ON ARTIST PANEL8 IN. H X 10 IN. W, IN ORIGINAL FRAME, TITLED IN PENCIL ON BACK "SNOW SCENE," INPRESSIONISTIC PAINTING BY MILLE HOUSER (S.L.R) OF LAMBERTVILLE, NJ, 1887-1970, BEGAN PAINTING WHEN SHE WAS OVER 40 YEARSSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJ.W. Bixley (American) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Massachusetts Scene, H 12.5" W 7.75"$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench/Continental School, "Chevaliers," 19th c., H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., Framed H.- 21 in.,$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesGerman/Austrian Oil on Cradled Mahogany Panel Ca. 19th. C., "Tavern Scene, Three Friars", W 18.5" L$600