Sold2018DULUDE, Claude (1931-1999)DULUDE, Claude (1931-1999) Untitled Oil on paper laid on cardboard Signed and dated on the lower right: C. Dulude 70 56x35.5cm - 22x14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique (18th C?) Oil On Paper, FencingA circular depiction of a fencing match. 6.25" round. Laid down on cardboard. Marked "Very Rare" and "Original".See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Roper English/Canadian, 1857-1891 The AmericanEdward Roper English/Canadian, 1857-1891 The American Fall from Goat Island, View Number Three, circa 1890 Signed with conjoined initials ERoper (ll) Oil paper laid to canvas 7 3/8 x 10 3/8 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024John O'Neill (Am. 20th Century), Still Life with Magnolia Tree, Oil on paper laid to board, framedJohn O'Neill (Am. 20th Century) Still Life with Magnolia Tree Oil on paper laid to board, framed Signed l.r. 40" x 30" actual, 40 7/8" x 31 1/8" framed Provenance: Barridoff GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on paper laid on board, mountainous townscape,Oil on paper laid on board, mountainous townscape, signed and dated lower right illegibly '65', in painted and gilt frame, 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Raimundo de Oliveira "Jesus" oil on paper laid on boardRAIMUNDO DE OLIVEIRA (Brazilian 1930-1966) "Jesus" Oil on paper laid on board. 27 x 19 5/8 inches; Frame: 28 1/2 x 21 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MALHIEU OIL ON PAPER, LAID DOWN ON CANVAS, RELINED,MALHIEU OIL ON PAPER, LAID DOWN ON CANVAS, RELINED, 1870 H 10.25" W 7.75" PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Signed and dated in red in the upper right corner, dedicated 'a mon vieil ami Leon Noel' in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, 3 children in yard, oil on paper, laid downPainting, 3 children in yard, oil on paper, laid down on board (painted print ?? unsure), appears a9th Century, painting is 33.5" by 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Abstract gouache on paper ( initials GAF ? ) paper laid on cardboard, painting measuresMid Century Abstract gouache on paper ( initials GAF ? ) paper laid on cardboard, painting measures 20" x 24". ( some edge missing small pieces on right edge & bottom right corner. ) From Hudson, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Paper Laid Down Signed A. (Alfred) Bennett 1859, 9 1/2" x 15", "Barn Near Potham".Oil on Paper Laid Down Signed A. (Alfred) Bennett 1859, 9 1/2" x 15", "Barn Near Potham".See Sold Price
Sold2016BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER LAID ONBRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER LAID ON BOARD, UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (MONOGRAM) POSSIBLY WILLIAM NICHOLSON, 1946. 11 1/4 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867)Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Paysage oil on paper laid on board 10.8 x 33cm Provenance: Wilstach Gallery, Philadelphia Museum of Art, USA; TheSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBACON, Marilyn (American, 20th century). Untitled (A Still ...$300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. of Wm. Washington Girard O/B Tennessee Landscape Paintings$300
22 hrs LeftJasper52Renaissance Style Head Profile Portrait of Christ Beautiful Antique Oil Painting$1,300
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke A LARGE INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING DEPICTING SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF KRISHNA€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1800s Thomas Lawrence Etching "A Child With A Kid"$150