Sold2022Oil - Pablo Picasso (After) Don Quixote, 1955I. ° Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) ° Title: Don Quijote, 1955 ° Dimensions in inches: (27 1/2 h x 20 w) ° Medium: Oil on canvas. ° Condition: good general condition. ° Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Don Quixote, 1955, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Don Quixote, 1955lithograph on wove paperSigned and dated in plate, with full margins.17 x 12in (43 x 30 1/3 cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO DON QUIXOTE VINTAGE 1955 ORIGINALIn the original frame with framing co label on the back with no zip code (framed pre-1962). Lithograph on Chiffon De Mandeure paper. 15 x 21.5 visible. Framed to 16 x 23. Light wrinkle visible near thSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO "DON QUIXOTE" ENAMEL ON COPPERPABLO PICASSO "DON QUIXOTE" ENAMEL ON COPPER. 1955. 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" FRAME 14 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don QuixotePablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don Quixote. Framed. Signed and dated in plate. Framed. 20 x 17 , outside of frame 27 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don QuixotePablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don Quixote. Original framing. Size: 23.5x18.75 image, 24.25x19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don QuixotePablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph 1955 Don Quixote. Framed. Signed and dated in plate. Framed. 20 x 17 , outside of frame 27 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote, c.1955" Offset LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Don Quixote, c.1955. Size: 11 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote, c.1955" Offset LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Don Quixote, c.1955. Size: 11 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote, c.1955" Offset LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Don Quixote, c.1955. Size: 11 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote, c.1955" Offset LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Don Quixote, c.1955. Size: 11 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishDON QUIXOTE, 1955, lithograph on unwatermarked paper, bearing pencil signature and numbered 102/350, sheet 26 x 20”, frame 37 x 31”, with Certificate of Authenticity from Mark Bronson of PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - DON QUIXOTE - SIGNED WITH COAPABLO PICASSO - DON QUIXOTE - framed. Signed. WITH COA ! - From an edition by Combat Pour La Pain - S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris ONE OF THE MOST FAMOUS PICASSO PRINTS TO DATE. Don Quixote is a 1955 sketch by PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote" Signed and Dated in Plate 1955Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote" Signed and Dated in Plate 1955. size: 24 x 18, 28.25 x 22.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote"Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote". Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. Size: 18.5x14.5 image, 20.75x16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote" Signed and dated in plate. Original framing.Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote",Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. size: 20.5 x 15.5 matte, 25.5 x 19.5 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Don Quixote" framed print on paperPablo Picasso's "Don Quixote" framed print on paper. Don Quixote is a 1955 sketch by Pablo Picasso of the Spanish literary hero and his sidekick, Sancho Panza. It was featured on the August 18–See Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote" 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
7 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali, Magritte, Era$1(1 bid)