Sold2024Lot of 3 Whiskey Bottles - J.H. Cutter Old Bourbon, Jesse Moore & Co., J. Moore BourbonLot of 3 Whiskey Bottles - 1.) J.H. Cutter Old Bourbon, Bottled by A.P. Hotaling & Co. 2.) G. H. Moore Bourbon & Rye, Jesse Moore & Co. Louisville, Ky., Jesse Moore-Hunt Co. San Francisco 3.) J. MooreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bird BottleVOGELFLÄSCHCHEN Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 6,7 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Georg Steltzer, BRD-Botschafter in Kairo (1972-1978). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 5See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman BottleFlasche Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 1. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 400 ESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleBIRNENFÖRMIGES FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, Mitte 1. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 10,9 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt, München. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 17,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 14,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 16,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLASCHE Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlerbörse Karlsruhe (2018). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Perfume BottlePARFÜMFLASCHE Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 13,3 cm. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman Bottle (Ancient Roman Art)FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 12,2 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.D. (1930er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstauktion Gerda Bassenge, Auktion 12, Berlin 7.11.1968, Nr. 2280. - Sammlung B.K., Berlin (1970See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Glass Bottle (Roman Antiquities)Fläschchen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Französische Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Small BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 13,8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Glass Bottle (Ancient Roman Glass)Fläschchen Römisch, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Syrian BottleFläschchen (Tränenglas) Syrisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herzog, Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1971). 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A BottleFLASCHE Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Kunsthandel London (2003). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 10,7 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London (2000). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Terracotta BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Hengst, Frankfurt a.M. (um 1920-1930). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Pottery Vessel Old Kingdom c.2700-2055Ancient Egyptian Pottery Vessel Old Kingdom c.2700-2055 BC Size:6 1/2”H. An Old Kingdom redware pottery bottle having a tapered bulbous body and pointed base. Some remaining areas of a red slip surfSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bottle with a HandleEINHENKLIGE FLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: P.M. Suter (1970 - 1994). CHF 750 / 1 500 EUR 645 / 1 290See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Snuff bottleChinese jade snuff bottle, incised with an old man. H 2 1/4” W 1 ½” L ½”See Sold Price
Sold20172ct Diamond Solitaire Plat Ring W/1.5ctw Accents2.00ct VS2-SI1/H-J Old European-Cut Diamond Solitaire & Solid Platinum Ring W/1.50ctw Emerald, Sapphire & Diamond Accents - This ring is made of solid platinum, and has an approximate 2ct old EuropeanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinbids AuctionsArt Deco 18kt Gold and Platinum Brooch with CTW in Emeralds and Diamonds$2,800
8 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Platinum 1.50 ctw GIA European Diamond Cultured Pearl Textured Bypass Ri$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum European Diamond Solitaire Engagement or Promise Ring$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14K White Gold 1.45 ctw 2 Old European Diamond Pave Cluster Rin$1
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRare Rembrandt Etching, Bust of an Old Man w/ a Flowing Beard: Head Bowed Forward$2,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRembrandt Etching, Old Bearded Man in a High Fur Cap, with Eyes Closed$1,100