Sold2017EUROPEAN CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANELEUROPEAN, CONTEMPORARY OILS ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, C. 2000, 3, H 8", W 10":Lot of three contemporary European style oil paintings on beveled wood panels. Two town scenes and one landscape. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON WOOD PANELOLD MASTER, OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 18TH C., H 17'', W 13 1/2'', ALLEGORICAL/MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE :Frame size H 23'' x W 19''; unsigned.The consignor inherited this piece from a familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert B. Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel, The Storm, H 10'' W 8''Robert B. Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel, The Storm, H 10'' W 8'' Signed in the lower left and on the verso. Depicting a sailing vessal in rough seas. Having a gilt and paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLD MASTER STYLE OIL ON WOOD PANELOLD MASTER STYLE OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 19TH C., H 14.25", W 14.25", MADONNA AND CHRIST Depicting a seated Madonna and a nursing Christ. Overall H 19.5", W 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015ALESSANDRO SANI OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANELALESSANDRO SANI (ITALIAN 1856-1927), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, H 10 1/4", W 15 1/2", RATHSKELLER MERRIMENT SCENE:Scene with ladies, cavaliers and monks at table; signed upper left; gilt period frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Munghard City Street Scene Oil on BoardAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998) city street scene, signed lower right, "A. Munghard," oil on board / wood panel. Image: 8" H x 10" W; frame: 14.5" H x 16.5" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait19/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait of a Young Beauty. Unsigned. Has some craquelure to surface. Panel measures 11-1/2" H x 8" W, frame measures 16-1/2" H x 13-1/4" W. Shipping $88See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY DUTCH OLD MASTER STYLE OILOil on paper laid down on panel. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 11.5" (Sight) H 9.25" x W 8.25" Condition: Scratch lower corner. Marks and dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD MASTER OIL ON PANEL HOLY FAMILYMadonna and Child with Joseph. Unsigned. Possibly 18th century. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 10" (Board) H 11.5" x W 8.5" Condition: Surface soiling, uncleaned. Small cracks and losses in paint surSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kitty Young, paintingKitty Young, painting, Kitty Young (American, 20th c.), Old Master style Port Scene, oil on panel, signed "Kitty Young" in red at lower left, 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 24.75"h x 29"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. ROSE: Pastoral & Village Scenes - Pair of PaintPair of paintings of European pastoral and village scenes, early 20th century, in oil on wood panel, signed lower right "G. Rose". [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 15" H x 17" W]. Spots of accretion; wear;See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Religious Scene, Oil on Wood PanelReligious scene with an angel, oil on board. [24"H x 19 1/2" W]. Some scratches and scuffs to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavern SceneOld Master style painting depicting tavern scene. Oil on slate. Signed in pencil on verso. Vintage gold leaf frame. Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Frame H 11-7/8" W 14-1/4" Sight 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (ATTR.)(2) Forest Foraging Scenes. Pair of oils on wood panel. Each signed at lower right. From a Guttenberg, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 14.25" w & 8.8" h x 11.8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1892WALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 1892, H 10 1/2" W 7 3/4", "CLYTIE":Signed lower right; signed and dated on verso also; gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH SCHOOL OLD MASTER STYLE OIL ON CANVASSPANISH SCHOOL OLD MASTER STYLE OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 29", RELIGIOUS SCENE:Framed size is 48" x 41". Possibly Madonna with the Christ Child and St. John the Baptist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raymond Neilson Orientalist Moroccan Vendor OilRaymond Perry R. Neilson (American 1881-1964) Orientalist Moroccan vendor selling fruit, signed lower right, "R. Neilson," oil on wood panel. Image: 10" H x 8" W; frame: 14.25" H x 12.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNSIGNED, DUTCH OIL ON WOOD PANELUNSIGNED, DUTCH OIL ON WOOD PANEL, C. 1900 H 8" W 12" STREET SCENE Frame 13" x 17". Painted on oak panel.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANELDUTCH OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL FIRST QUARTER 20TH C. H 10" W 7.75" TAVERN SCENE Signed illegibly in monogram lower right. Depicts couple flirting in a tavern. Frame 13" X 11". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench/Continental School, "Chevaliers," 19th c., H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., Framed H.- 21 in.,$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesJ.W. Bixley (American) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Massachusetts Scene, H 12.5" W 7.75"$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Beautiful Antique French Oil Madonna with Infant Christ & St. John the Baptist$1,000
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryABSTRACT PAINTING D. BERMAN GALLERY, AUSTIN, TEXAS, 32" X 32"$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Monaco" Double Old Fashioned Stemware Set$550(5 bids)