Sold2024Antique Mexican folk art milagro shoe formAntique Mexican folk art milagro shoe form, Likely early 20th c., old wooden shoe form, silver (content unknown) milagro charms nailed to the model, wood stamped "Wendy", 2.75"h x 6.75"l x 2.5"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN FOLK ART MILAGROS CHARM APPLIED SHOE FORMCarved wood shoe form, applied with numerous metal Mexican Milagro charms depicting praying figures, eyes, limbs, and profiles, approx 4.5"h, 11"w, 4"d, 2.4lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden Shoe Form Milagro silver charms nailedAntique wooden Shoe Form Milagro silver charms nailed to the surface of the 'foot; charms include figures, crowns, animals, and body parts. 1.75lb Approx. Measurements: 9.25in. x 4in. x 3in.. DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milagros Folk Art Charm-Adorned ShoeA Mexican Milagros folk art wooden shoe adorned with mixed-metal charms to include religious figures. 4in tall x 9in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationalSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Mexican Child's Wood Shoe Form w/ Brass MilagrosSouthwestern United States or Mexico, ca. early 20th century CE. An antique wood child sized shoe form covered with dozens of brass milagros (miracles), religious folk charms that are traditionally usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mexican Shoe Form with Painted design Ex MuseumA Lovely antique Shoe form with detailed painted designs and floral motifs. Measures 10.5 inches. Provenance: Collected in Mexico in 1970: Ex Museum of Oddities, Metamora, Indiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Wooden Shoe FormThis lot contains a Decorative Wooden Shoe Form. It is approx. 9" x 3" x 3 3/4" and it weighs about 0.9lbs. Overall the Shoe Form is in good used condition with some light wear from use ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mirror Frame of Old Wooden Shoe FormsMirror frame constructed of old antique wooden shoe forms, 37" x 42". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Wooden Shoe Forms Book EndsPair of Antique Wooden Shoe Forms Book Ends. 9 inches H x 8 L x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 6 VINTAGE WOODEN SHOE FORMSUsed by shoemakers to stitch and maintain the shape of shoes. One pair, 4 single pieces. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H x 12.5"L, largestSee Sold Price
Sold20223 wooden shoe forms3 wooden shoe forms, one has the leather tacked onto it, 10" to 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Shoe FormsPair of antique shoe forms. Wear to finish consistent with age, use, and exposure. Marked 4 1/2 B, 30, 60, on body to each. Measure approx. 10.25 x 3.25 x 4 inches. Property of Palm Beach, Fl Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Decorative Handled Magnifying GlassesTwo Decorative Handled Magnifying Glasses one having wooden shoe form handle and the other a black and white inlay handle Used condition, wear, worn, shoe handle has loose glass, may be in need of repSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage odd ball group lotvintage pair wooden shoe form lamps, group assorted vintage plastic fruit grapes centerpiece filler, marble coasters two vintage clutch purses, vintage linens monogrammed nut cracker vintage ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Hand Painted Wood Shoe FormVintage hand painted wooden shoe form with box decoration and floral motif. Measures approx. 8.5 x 3 x 3.5 inches. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Signed along base, illegible. Shoe form, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Women's Shoe FormWooden Women's Shoe Form. 9 1/2 C. Salem Form Remodeling. Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. Please email us at ProvenanceAuctions@gmail.com if you would like a shipping quote.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wooden Shoe Molds FormsVintage Carved Wooden Shoe Molds Forms. Mens 1960s shoe 8E measures 11.25 inches L, womens 1930s shoe 5 1/2 B measures 9 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY WOODEN ITEMS-WOMAN'S SHOE FORMS, PANTRY BX 6 1/2"H X 11 1/2"DIAM, CARVED SWAN DECOY 5"H X 9"L,TRAY WOODEN ITEMS-WOMAN'S SHOE FORMS, PANTRY BX 6 1/2"H X 11 1/2"DIAM, CARVED SWAN DECOY 5"H X 9"L, HORN BOWL ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver-Clad Child's Shoe FormEnglish sterling silver-clad wooden child's shoe form. [2 1/2 x 5 x 2 1/2 inches]. 2.695 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Wood Childrens Shoe FormsPair of antique wooden childrens shoe forms. Marked 3, 6 1/2 on forms. Measure approx. 6 inches long each. Both pieces have some surface wear including scratching observed. Shoe form, childrens shoe fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Vintage Cobbler's Shoe Form OAMCOPair Of Vintage Cobbler's Shoe Form OAMCO. Two wooden cobbler shoe forms with 43 on the toes and stamp on each side that reads, Trade Mark OAMCO with crest. Measures approx 9.5 inches long x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Shoe Mold, Shoe Form, Cobbler Mold, marking for Size 9 D, 7 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GROUP OF WOODEN SHOE STRETCHERS, BOOT FORMS, ICE SKATE BLADES, AND A HORN, 36" LONGESTLARGE GROUP OF WOODEN SHOE STRETCHERS, BOOT FORMS, ICE SKATE BLADES, AND A HORN, 36" LONGESTSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree shoe and leg form objects: pewter snuff box, pewter pick tool with woman's leg clip, and$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver Boxes$100
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION CELLULOID AND STERLING SILVER FOUNTAIN PEN$500(15 bids)