Sold2023Ole Gjerløv-Knudsen and Torben Lind (DNK) Mid-Century Moduline Coffee TableDanish Mid-Century "Moduline" rosewood coffee table, designed by Ole Gjerløv-Knudsen and Torben Lind (Denmark), with V shape top, supported on H-frame block legs, marked height 20.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT§ DOROTHY JOHNSTONE A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1892-1980) THE BLACK HAT Signed and dated 1913, oil on canvas(67cm x 75cm (26.25in x 29.5in))This is a rare and significant work by Dorothy Johnstone. Having bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Jonckers (born in 1939) Coffee tableArmand Jonckers (born in 1939)Coffee tableEngraved brassSigned and dated 'Armand Jonckers 1980'Model created in 1980H 32 × Ø 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Kjaerholm (1929-1980) Model PK11Poul Kjaerholm (1929-1980)Model PK11Set of four chairsLeatherette, ash wood and nickel steelEdited by Kold ChristensenModel created in the 1960sH 65,5 × L 63,5 × P 46 cmBibliography: M. SherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Booth "Alliance" Oil Painting 1955Cameron Booth (American, 1892-1980). Oil on canvas painting titled "Alliance" depicting an abstract composition in bold and bright colors, 1955. Initialed and dated along the lower right. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameron Booth "Black Configuration" Oil on CanvasCameron Booth (American, 1892-1980). Abstract oil on canvas titled "Black Configuration," 1969. Depicting large black abstracted shapes against a blue, purple, and green background. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Cameron Booth 1960 Oil CanvasAmazing Cameron Booth oil canvas. 42 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1980. A painter of American landscapes and an art teacher in New York City and Minneapolis, Cameron BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe D'Urso for Knoll Low Rolling TableLot 172 Joe D'Urso for Knoll Low Rolling Table (c. 1980) model no. 6027T mirrored surface, polished stainless steel and safety glass 16 3/8 x 27 x 27 inches Additional Information: Items that requireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Booth "2 Bays 2 Greys" Horse Painting 1972Cameron Booth (American, 1892-1980). Oil on canvas painting titled "Two Bays Two Greys" depicting four horses in a paddock, 1972. Initialed and dated along the lower right; titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Booth (American, 1892-1980) Rich Valley FarmCameron Booth (American, 1892-1980) Rich Valley FarmOil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Booth 70' and signed on reverse.12 x 30 in.Deaccessioned property, from a private Upstate New York Institution. CamSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO JOSIP BROZ: (1892-1980)TITO JOSIP BROZ: (1892-1980) Yugoslav communist revolutionary who served as President of Yugoslavia 1953-80 and as Prime Minister 1944-63. Vintage signed 5 x 7 photograph of Tito standing in a three-qSee Sold Price
Sold2016C 1892 Steinway Model A Grand Piano RestoredDESCRIPTION: Circa 1892 Steinway Parlor Grand piano Model A. Serial number 72198. Classic Steinway "fire plug leg" design. Gloss ebony finish. Carved music rack. Includes Steinway installed electronicSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early 20th century Waltham model 1892 Vanguard with gold hunting caseAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a model 1892 "Vanguard" pocket watch, 23 jewels, 18 size, stem wind and lever set, adjusted, damascened nickel plate movement with lever escapement, cut bimSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF OLE WANSCHER MODEL PJ112 EASY CHAIRSModel PJ 112, designed in 1951 and produced P. Jeppesen Møbelfabrik. Mahogany. Dimensions: H 29" x W 26" x D 27" x SH 16" Condition: New wool upholstery. WPA012See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare early 20th century Waltham model 1892 pocket watch displaying sidereal timeAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a rare early 20th century A.W.W. grade model 1892 pocket watch displaying sidereal time, 21 jewel, stem wind and lever set, adjusted, radiating arc damascenSee Sold Price
20221980 Chevrolet El CaminoHere is a very clean example of an 1980 Chevrolet El Camino. The always popular El Caminos had a great and lastign design. This 1980 year model is powered by a 350CI V8 and paired with an automatic trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ole Wanscher - Colonial ChairA rosewood "Colonial" chair by Ole Wanscher (Model 149) in rosewood, leather and cane by Poul Jeppesen. 33 x 25.5 x 27 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, DenmarkPoul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, Denmark leather, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood, rubber Fritz Hansen label to underside of bed cushion 12 h x 75 w x 32 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024A dining table set by Massimo Morozzi for Cassina, Italy 1980'sA dining table set by Massimo Morozzi for Cassina, Italy, 1980's. Model: Tangram. Patinated wood in six covered elements. Condition: excellent. Width: 180 cm Length: 120 cm Height: 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIL ELVGREN (American, 1914-1980), Cover Model, Oil on Canvas laid to Masonite, Signed Elvgren, 21"GIL ELVGREN (American, 1914-1980), Cover Model, Oil on Canvas laid to Masonite, Signed Elvgren, 21" x 18". Gilded Wood Cove Frame. Overall measures 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold20227 Simplex and Practical Typewriters7 Simplex and Practical Typewriters 1) The Simplex Typewriter Writer, dated 30 August 1892, first model, 42 characters, sheet metal on wood base, with box. - 2) The Practical Typewriter No. 1, 1902, gSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPost and Company Brass Number 2 Conductors Lantern$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRolex 16013 Datejust 36mm Purple Diamond Dial 18K Yellow Gold Stainless Steel$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$2,400