Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975, color woodcut, signed, titled and dated. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sheet); 23'' x 30.5'', 58 x 77 cm (overall). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. COSTA Y FABRES: Interior Scene - Watercolor PaintingAntonio Costa Y Fabres (Spanish, 1834-1938) (also Antonio Maria Fabres Y Costa) watercolor depicting an interior scene with a man holding a bottle. [Art: 38" H x 25" W; Frame: 54" H x 39 1/2" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olga Costa (1913-1994) Mexican, Oil on MasoniteTitled "Hongos" (Mushrooms). Oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right. Exhibited in 1961 at The Museum of Modern Art in Mexico. Olga Costa was born in Lepzig, Germany, and became an important paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olga Costa (1913-1993)Olga Costa (1913-1993) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 25" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, H 7.25", W 10.25", LA FAVORITE Oil on copper, glued to a wooden panel. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A, 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original paintingWalt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original painting on celluloid, 23 x 26.5 cm. Dedicado y firmado por Walt Disney. Enmarcado.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist Painting, Oil On CanvasLarge scale oil on canvas signed lower middle, (After Antonio C. Y. Costa? 1954 Shahar?) in gilt wood frame. Framed 65 x 51 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Olga Boznanska Polish O/C MICHAUX & GUERIN GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman peering downwards. Signed Olga Boznanska on the lower left corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Label affixed to stretcher bar inscribed BREHERETSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of de Loutherbourg O/c w/ Costa & Conti labelIn the manner of Philip James de Loutherbourg (French, 1740-1812), 19th century oil on canvas depicting travelers and their horses encountering a picturesque waterfall beyond a mountain pass, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB VINTAGE MEXICO TAXCO STERLING BRACELET SIGNED EMMA 58 GRAMS 7"$120
BonhamsHeinrich Bürkel (German, 1802-1869) A landscape with figures on a river ferry 14 5/8 x 22in...$8,000
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. BOSTON QUEEN ANNE RED WALNUT HIGHBOY C.1760 ORIGINAL BRASS EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION (84 5/8" X$1,500
BonhamsMartin Rico Y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Venetian waters 20 1/2 x 28 3/4in (52.1 x 73cm)$20,000(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsDrink City Club - Schmidt St. Paul tin advertising sign "That Good Old Taste" - 13 5/8" x 39 1/2"$575(3 bids)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")$750(1 bid)