Sold2017OMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-NuoviOMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-Nuovi Santi carboncino su carta seta intelata cm 50x50 firmato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto N.33 Nuovi fiori charcoal on silkpaper 19,68x19,68See Sold Price
Sold2019OMAR GALLIANI, BeatriceOMAR GALLIANI (1954) Beatrice 1988 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature, title and date on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia Dimensions: 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani - Lamp LT8Lamp LT8, 1954 cm 13x330 lacquered metal and brass structure. Neon light. Ajustable highnessTecno Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De Carlo,Quattro sedia Lucania con supporto in tubo di ferro verniciato nero, scocca in compensato curvato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Artflex, Italia, 1954 cm. 42x74x50, Bibliografia Domus 364, p. 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso,Divano Sleep-O-Matic. Struttura in tubolare metallico, nastri in gomma, imbottitura in gommapiuma. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1954 cm 188x90x80, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 81, MondaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katavolos, Littell & Kelly,Due sedie T-Chair con struttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Seduta in cuoio. Prod. Laverne International, Italia, 1954 cm 46x50x93, Bibliografia Domus n. 290, gennaio 1954, p. 55.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltroncina per la Banca Nazionale del Lavoro, anni '50. Legno di noce, vinilpelle imbottita - Edilizia moderna n°52, 1954 - cm 87x60x62See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ingrand,Lampada da tavolo Fontana con corpo e diffusore in vetro sof ato satinato. Supporto in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1954 cm 50x80, Bibliografia Quaderni di Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016CACCIA DOMINIONI LUIGI, GARDELLA IGNAZIO_x000D_ QuattroStelo in ottone lucido e riflettore in alluminio metallizzato. Base in ghisa.Prod. Azucena dal 1954 h cm 192Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 3See Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE/HERBERT LINGE Porsche type 356 ceramic modelPORSCHE/HERBERT LINGE Porsche type 356 ceramic model with put on badge "Porsche dankt für sportliche Leistung 1954", 36 cm, white, with cracking at the side and on underbody, (provenance Herbert LingSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDMAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade mod. 1853 Lampada in vetro bianco satinato, montatura in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1954 h cm 37 Bibl.: Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Allemandi 2012, fig. 35See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NoguchiTavolo mod. Cyclone Legno di noce, tondino di ferro cromato, laminato. Prod. Knoll International, 1954 ca. h cm 53, diam. piano cm 61 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Knoll International.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Compur Summicron 2/5 cm, c. 1954Leitz Compur Summicron 2/5 cm, c. 1954 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 1152126, with flash synchroniza-tion, 1/100 and 1/200 sec., cap and plastic keeper, shutter working, some scratches/cleaning marks on front eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erberto CarboniDue poltrone mod. Delfino_x000D_ Struttura in tubolare metallico, braccioli strutturali in fusione di lega leggera, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Arflex, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 83x72x80 LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANILampada cielo terra mod. LT8. Metallo smaltato, ottone lucido, illuminazione a fluorescenza. Disegnate in occasione della X Triennale di Milano, 1954 ca. altezza cm 300x13x11 Domus n. 331, giugno 1957See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954Piero Fornasetti, 12 plates 'Eva', 1954, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, black overglaze. Marked: ALTO HAUT TOP, EVA, manufacturer's mark., MaurièSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliCeiling lamp, model 441 Burnished brass, polished brass, enamelled aluminium, perspex. Manufactured by O-luce, 1954 ca. h 91 cm, diam. 36 cm Literature: Literature: Roberto Aloi, Illuminazione d’oggSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliFloor lamp, model 255/2 Chromed steel, satin steel, travertine. Manufactured by O-Luce, 1954 ca. h 190 cm, diam. 18 cm Literature: Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF show piece, board made of cardboard, development of a Steiff-lion 5312, 43 cm and 30STEIFF show piece, board made of cardboard, development of a Steiff-lion 5312, 43 cm and 30 cm, around 1954 German Description STEIFF Schaustück, Tafel aus Pappe, Werdegang eines Steiff-L&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Ignazio GardellaDue lampade da parete mod. LP 5_x000D_ Ottone lucido, ottone brunito, diffusore in vetro pressato. _x000D_ Prod. Azucena, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 22x16x22 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design itaSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Andre Derain after French Post-Impressionism woman painting€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse after French Expressionist pastel on paper interior painting€1,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryFrida Kahlo after Surrealist Mexican self-portrait painting tempera on paper€1,500
102 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo 1954 - ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Untitled 1954See Sold Price
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSTAN NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, SHOSHONE-TATAVIAM, B. 1954)$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSTAN NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, SHOSHONE-TATAVIAM, B. 1954)$100
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Théâtre", Personnages portant masque de théâtre, faïence€400
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersLalit Mohan Sen (Indian, 1898 - 1954), Three landscapes with buildings, each signed L.M. Sen 1933£650