Sold201719th C OOB portrait of gentleman in walnut frame.19th C Oil on board portrait of gentleman in walnut frame. 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Portrait of a GentlemanAntique 19th C Portrait of a Gentleman. OOB Size: 14.5" H x 12.5" W x 0.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN GOLFER WITH TOP-HAT OOBPORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN GOLFER OOB IN FINE GILT & FAUX CRACKLE GLAZE FRAME (20TH C.) 26.5 X 22.5" 15.5 X 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Belle OOB : Signed 19th C Equine Portrait Oil on panel portrait of a 19th century Bay color sporting horse and gentleman holding the reins. Signed " Belle " in red on grass foreground below the horse. Ornate gilt composite over a wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH PORTRAIT GENTLEMANFrom The Philadelphian. Oil painting on canvas. Frame measures 53 1/2" h x 44 3/4" x 2" d. Picture measures 47 3/4" h x 39" w.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. H.F. FUGER MINIATURE PORTRAIT, GENTLEMAN.Heinrich Friedrich Fuger (1751-1818), miniature hand-painted oval portrait of a nobleman, signed lower right, Fuger, in a gold topped oval frame, 2.5” x 2” overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT, GENTLEMAN WITH NEWSPAPERAMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT, GENTLEMAN WITH NEWSPAPER INITIALED G.M. NEWBURGH, IN VERSO (30" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2018TADEUSZ MAKOWSKI Polish 1882-1932 OOB PortraitOil on board. Featuring a portrait. Signed and attr. Tadeusz Makowski (Polish, 1882-1932) on the lower right corner. 32.5 x 28 cm (12.8 x 11.0 in). Tadeusz Makowski was a Polish painter who worked inSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English School Portrait, GentlemanA 19th C. English School miniature gouache portrait of a noble gentleman surrounded by gilt wood frame. Image: 2in x 1-1/2in. Frame: 3-1/2in x 3in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and internSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School Style 19th C Portrait GentlemanAmerican School Style 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Gentleman. Apparently unsigned. In carved, gold leaf frame. Measures 48 inches high x 22 inches wide x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023English School, O/C Portrait Gentlemanwith a sideways gaze, formal attire. Frame size 31" high, 27" wide; sight size: 21" high, 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait GentlemanAntique 19th Century Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman with Glasses and Book. Gold leaf carved frame. Frame measures 30 inches x 26 inches. Painting measures 24 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait GentlemanAntique 19th Century Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman. Gold leaf carved frame. Frame measures 30 inches x 26 inches. Painting measures 24 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Portrait, Gentleman2 inch oval portrait of Gentleman in blue frock coat, powdered wig..hand painted? But not signed, mounted in gilted wooden frame…traces of a name remain on back but not legible..with stand #8See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C Oil Painting Portrait GentlemanAntique 19th Century Oil Painting Portrait of Young Man Gentleman in Winter Coat. The painting is cracked in serveral places. Framed measures 20 inches x 16 inches, art measures 16 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, O/C Oval Portrait Gentlemana work of fine quality, frame size: 32 1/4" high, 26 3/4" wide. Some crazing to paint, two spots of touch up, some haze. Provenance: Property of a Litchfield County, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018English School, Miniature Portrait Gentlemanwatercolor, unsigned, framed, not examined out of frame. Loose in frame, small paint losses below lower left button. Frame size: 5 3/4" high, 4 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a New Haven County, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FOLK ART OIL PAIINTING PORTRAIT GENTLEMANAntique folk art portrait oil painting on canvas of a distinguished gentleman. Measures 29" (73.5cm) x 24" (63.5cm) + 8" (20cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH SCHOOL PORTRAITS GENTLEMAN & LADY(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, Portraits of a Gentleman and Lady, labels verso with inscription in a later hand identifying the sitters as M. Pierre Louis Regnault (1797-1881), former mayoSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN; AND PORTRAIT OF A LADY£11,000
BonhamsCornelis Jonson van Ceulen I (London circa 1593-1661 Utrecht) Portrait of a gentleman, said to b...£1,200