Sold2024Orazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculptureOrazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculpture, Orazio Andreoni (Italian, active 1880-1900), Augustus of Prima Porta, after the antique, dedication inscription and title to base, approx. 78"h (overall),See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. BerniniStudio Orazio Andreoni Huge Marble by Giovanni L. Bernini, Apollo & Daphne. Size: 46 x 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Grassi, Lounge ChairMatteo Grassi Lounge chair, 1970s Top-stitched leather over metal. Manufactured by Matteo Grassi, Italy. Front stretcher impressed 'matteo grassi.' 36" H x 29" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Dining ChairsMatteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Modern Dining Chairs. This gorgeous set of designer chairs are constructed of chrome metal and white leather. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO GRASSI: SET OF SIX BLACK LEATHER-CLAD CHAIRSeach stamped to foot "Matteograssi"; Condition: each in good used condition with minor scratches and a few minor scuffs; 18 1/2 inches wide; 32 inches high; seat height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Grassi, Eight Leather Dining ChairsTito Agnoli (Peruvian, 1931-2012). Dining chairs. Leather, steel. Designed for Matteo Grassi. Height: 31 1/2", Length: 17 1/2", Depth: 17 1/2", Seat Height: 18 1/4". Set of eight black leather diningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairsMatteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairs, c. 1980s, Italy, stitched saddle leather over steel frame, impressed makers mark, 32"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 405 East 54thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the GreatCircle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the Great oil on canvas 183 x 102.2cm (72 1/16 x 40 1/4in). Footnotes: A similar work, previously attributed to Francisco Herrera the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matteo Grassi set of 6 leather dinning chairsMatteo Grassi set of 6 leather dinning chairs. 31 3/4” H x 23 3/4” W x 21 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Grassi Grama Pastel Painting Original Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marco Grassi GramaTitle: HeatMedium: Color Pastel PaintingSize: 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. LILIANA GRASSITavolo ad altezza variabile. Metallo smaltato, tubolare i ottone, legno di teak e legno laccato. Italia anni '50. cm 62x120x120; cm 88x120x120 AN ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT TABLE BY L. GRASSISee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO PIGATO Lake Garda.Lake Garda. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,50 x 30,00. Signed lower right. On the back exhibition labels (Venice 1934 / Venice 1935). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931-Milan, 2012) for MATTEO GRASSI.TITO AGNOLI (Lima, 1931-Milan, 2012) for MATTEO GRASSI. Set of eight Korium chairs. Black leather upholstery. Measurements: 78 x 63 x 48 cm. Set of eight chairs with metal structure and black leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvasAfter Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2024LILIANA GRASSI Coffee table.GRASSI LILIANA (1923 - 1985) Coffee table. Marble and brass.. Cm 78,00 x 30,00 x 78,00. Late 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Matteo Grassi Leather Craftsman Italian Black Leather Side Chairs6 Matteo Grassi Leather Craftsman Italian Black Leather Side ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Matteo Grassi Cantilever MG5 Oxblood Leather Chairs, STENDIG$125
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMatteo Grassi Design Team, Eight 'Venusia' armchairs, 1990s (design)€1,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Anello in smeraldo e diamanti, Romolo grassi - emerald and diamond ring, Romolo grassi€22,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCircignano (Niccolo) Ecclesiae Anglicanae trophaea…, engraved plates of martyrdoms of saints,£200
Oct 24Zevantiques1579 De gli Ufizii e costumi de' giovani antique by Orazio Lombardelli 16th CENT$250