Sold2022Set of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de LumierePair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de Lumiere Depicting Mars and Athena. Each depicting either a helmeted Mars or Athena back plate issuing two leaf cast scrolled candle arms. Height 22 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreA pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreMid-18th centuryEach appears unmarkedEach gilt and polychromed carved wood wall-mounted sconce in the form of an arm holding a torch, with associated cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A McKee Frosted Glass Danse de Lumiere LampA McKee Frosted Glass Danse de Lumiere Lamp 20th Century inscribed at base. Height 12 x width 10 3/4 x depth 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023McKee Glass Co. "Danse de Lumiere" LampMcKee Glass Co."Danse de Lumiere" Lampearly 20th centuryfrosted glass, gilt metalmarked "Danse de Lumiere / Pat. Appl'd"11 1/4 x 11 x 6 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Teaneck, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023July Monarchy Ordre de la Croix de Juillet 1830July Monarchy Ordre de la Croix de Juillet 1830 This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they aSee Sold Price
Sold2020McKee Art Deco Danse De Lumiere Green Glass LampRare art deco lamp made by McKee. Features frosted green glass in the form of a woman with scrolled drapery. Signed near the center by her feet. Measures 11" x 10" x 4 3/4". May need rewiring. Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2015MCKEE ART DECO GLASS LAMP "DANSE DE LUMIERE"10" X 4 1/2" X 11"; SMALL FLAKE AT BASESee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of eight Neoclassical style gilt bronze two-light bras de lumiere or wall sconcesA set of eight Neoclassical style gilt bronze two-light bras de lumiere or wall sconces, each tapered backplate issuing candlearms and suspended from tied ribbon with floral spray, each with cream linSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze three-light bras de lumiere(Lot of 4) Neoclassical style gilt bronze three-light bras de lumiere, each modeled as a ribbon tied trophy bound with hunting-horn form candlearms, 35.5"h x 17.25"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'VOILES DE LUMIERE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Voiles de Lumiere" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, with navy blue border, center ivory ground, with nautical print, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping puSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Voiles de Lumiere" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Voiles de Lumiere," original design by Joachim Metz, sailing, exploration and mythological motifs, gold border, signed "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musee national de la Legion d'honneur et des ordres deSKU #: 42785 Like new condition. Paperback. Pictorial cover. 34pp. In English. Full refund if not satisfied. Title: Musee national de la Legion d'honneur et des ordres de chevalerie Author Name: Guy BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Bagues Glass, Rock Crystal, Gilt TolePair of French Bagues Two Light Bras de Lumiere, Glass, rock crystal, gilt tole and iron. Decorated in the form of flowers in a baluster vase. Second quarter 20th century . {Approximate dimensions: 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS RAFAEL SOTO. Light trap 1965Light Trap, 1965. Painted wood and Nylon string. Edition 11/100 Dimensions (18 1/2 × 11 4/5 × 5 1/10 in). 47 × 30 × 13 cm Notes Piege de lumiere. 1965 Edition MAT Provenance Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985$200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
4 days LeftJasper521804 TRAVELS of Ledyard & Lucas in Africa antique w/ MAPS Voyages de MM. Lédyard$240
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONImposing ormolu and marble mantel set "Charles Gautier, Fabricant de Bronze a Paris", 19th century.€2,000
14 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot among it race programme Grand Prix Belgium Nivelles 1974, with press kit / participants€50
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Letter to Princess Alina D'Eldir Daughter of Empress Josephine Dated 1841$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsOlfactive Studio Lumiere Blanche Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Olfactive Studio$5
3 days LeftBidhausOlfactive Studio Lumiere Blanche Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Olfactive Studio$10
5 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese eggshell polychrome 'fish' vase, Jing De Zhen Zhi mark, dated 1981€300