Sold20231 pair of Kashan cork, Persia, around 1960, corkwool on1 pair of Kashan cork, Persia, around 1960, corkwool on cotton, approx. 97 x 65 cm, condition: 1-2, professionally cleaned. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lancia Illuminated advertising sign 'ServizioIlluminated on both sides, 1 side the plastic damaged, with fixings, 97 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai-Laotian SarongThai-Laotian Sarong, uncut. Size: 38'' x 25.75'' (97 x 65 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the Online Start Price.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque armchair, 18th centuryBaroque armchair, 18th century, solid walnut, curved and carved frame, 97 x 71 x 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Solo lounge chairs, pairNeri & Hu Solo lounge chairs, pair De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 21st centuryupholstery, painted wood 38 h x 25.5 w x 25.5 d in (97 x 65 x 65 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Rocker, model 477 variantGustav Stickley Rocker, model 477 variant USAoak, leather, brass 38.25 h x 25.5 w x 28 d in (97 x 65 x 71 cm) Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, 20th Century ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Lacasse Belgian-French Modern PaintingArtist: Joseph Lacasse (1894-1975) Title: Medium: oil on canvasSize: 38.50" x 31.75" inches (97.79cm x 80.65cm)Date: 1948Provenance: - Rose Fried Gallery, New York NOTES: verso signed by Rose Fried inSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBERSTEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBER 316842 Steinway and Sons walnut baby grand piano and bench in light brown finish, serial number 316842, Model M; 165 x 144 x 97 cm (65 x 56 3/4See Sold Price
2022Apostolos Kyritsis (Greek, born 1924) (AR)Apostolos Kyritsis (Greek, born 1924) (AR), Dancers, 1964, oil on wood, 65 x 97 cm. Signed and dated by the artist on the bottom left.Notes:There is also another work on the reverse (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian walnut chest of drawers, 18th C.Full title: An Italian walnut chest of drawers, 18th C. Description: H 97,5 x L 136 x D 65 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moroccan Pile Carpet: 6'5" x 9'7" (196 x 292 cm)Moroccan Pile Carpet, Morocco, mid/late 20th c. Dimensions: 6'5" x 9'7" (196 x 292 cm). Weight: 28 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR NIEMEYER Alta armchair with ottoman for Tendo.Alta armchair with ottoman for Tendo. 1971. Lacquered wood, chromed metal and upholstered leather.. Cm 69,00 x 65,00 x 97,00. Literature: Furniture By Architects, Emery, ppg. 220, 224 Oscar Niemeyer:See Sold Price
SoldPeter Fischli & David Weiss (born 1952; 1946-2012); Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2');PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS (BORN 1952; 1946-2012) Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2'), 2005 Double-sided lithograph; signed in ink on the reverse. 25 5/8 x 38 1/2 in. (65.2 x 97.8 cm.) Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Two Erasmo Armchairs, 1973h 65 x 128 x 97 cm steel structure, polyurethane and leather covering. B&B Italia Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 379, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cream & Brown Xinjiang Wool CarpetChinese Cream & Brown Xinjiang Wool Carpet with small scholar's objects in blue. Height 97 1/2 inches ( 247.65 cm.) X width 141 1/2 inches ( 359.40 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Eugene Cousin, Canal Scene, Oil on CanvasCHARLES COUSIN (French 1904-1972) Venice Canal Scene Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches / 65.40 x 53.97 cm; Frame: 33 x 28 2/3 inches Signed lower left: Ch. CousinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Indian Teak Bookshelf: 97.5" x 65" x 21"Large Indian Teak Bookshelf, composed of antique architectural wood elements. Size: 97.5" x 65" x 21" (248 x 165 x 53 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015European Art Deco Savonnierie Rug: 6'5" x 9'7" (196 xEuropean Art Deco Savonnierie Rug: 6'5" x 9'7" (196 x 292 cm), early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chobi Rug, Afghanistan, Late 20th C., 6'5'' x 9'7''Chobi Rug, Afghanistan, Late 20th C., 6'5'' x 9'7'' (196 x 292 cm). Weight: 41 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden carousel donkey, 20th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden carousel donkey, 20th C. Description: H 65 x L 97 x D 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dhurrie Rug, India, Mid 20th C., 3'2'' x 6'5''Dhurrie Rug, India, Mid 20th C., 3'2'' x 6'5'' (97 x 196 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Cotton.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1920s boat form silver bread dish, Sheffield 1921 by Henry Atkin, 29 x 14 x 6.5 cm, together with£280(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEugenio Carmi, 'Specchi Di Carmi' wall mirror, c. 1985 (design)€600
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (Blois 1908-1986) : Nature morte aux sardines. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€1,500