Sold2021Original Vintage 1970s Max Bill Modern Design PosterBill, Max 1908 - 1994max bill - galerie im erkerSilkscreen 197124.8 x 30.7 in. (63 x 78 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the bottom edge on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Swiss Poster Geissbuhler Domenic K. 1988ORPHEUS. Karl Domenic Geissbuhler (Swiss, b.1932) artist designer. Original modernist advertising theater design poster for the Zurich production of ORPHEUS, hand-signed in ink by the artist / designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Funny Original 1940s Swiss Cheese Poster FONTANETFontanet, Noel 1898 - 1982 Negerli Spezial Lithograph 1945 50.7 x 35.4 in. (129 x 90 cm) Printer: Steiger, Berne Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing #Switzerland #Food & Beverages #CheesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s Swiss Stockings Fashion Poster Rutz ArtRutz, Victor 1913 -100 Jahre Eichhorn Qualität (Stockings)Lithograph 194250.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Paul Bender, Zollikon-ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Horse Racing Poster ThunHugentobler, Iwan Edwin 1886 - 1972Nationaler Concours Hippique - ThunLithograph 194549.9 x 35.8 in. (127 x 91 cm)Printer: J.C. Müller, ZurichCondition Details: (A) on linen, small unobtrusive reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s Swiss Modern Film Design Poster HOFMANNHofmann, DorotheaGeorges Melies - Beginn der FilmkunstOffset 196350.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: WassermannCondition Details: (A) on linen, tiny edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Bellardi Vermouth PosterHäusler, Theo 1892 - Bellardi Vermouth Lithograph 1943 50.7 x 35.4 in. (129 x 90 cm) Printer: S.S.P.L. Condition Details: (A-) linen-backed, minimal staining at the edges #Switzerland #Food & BeverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1940s Swiss Rail Travel Poster CentenaTraffelet, Fritz 1897 - 1954 no text (Centenary of the Swiss Railway) Lithograph 1947 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Kernen, Bern Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Swiss Design Montreux Jazz Festival PosterBoisrond, Francois 1959 - Montreux Jazz Festival Silkscreen 1987 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Albin Uldry, Bern Condition Details: (A) #Switzerland #Music #Modern #Jazz #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUNGHANS wristwatch Max Bill design in steelJUNGHANS wristwatch Max Bill design in steel, Germany around 2010, manual winding, reference 27.3700 802, snap on case back, original Junghans leather strap with neutral buckle, silvered dial with silSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Newman as Buffalo Bill Original Movie Poster"Buffalo Bill and the Indians" or "Sitting Bulls History Lesson" original movie poster. Theater advertising billboard for a film starring Paul Newman. United Artist movie poster copy write 1976 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. RBBB TITLE WITH PAUL JEFROME (CLOWN) ON ELEPHANT TRUNK. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, TEARS WITHOUT LOSS AT FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. RBBB TITLE WITH CHARGING RHINO. UNMOUNTED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN TIPPING HAT. UNMOUNTED, TEAR WITHOUT LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20211994 BGP-93 Phish Warfield Theater Poster CGC 9.4This is just the second CGC Graded example of this original Phish poster to ever appear in our auction! Vermont's Phinest Jamband are featured on this Bill Graham Presents Original Poster, produced toSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 BGP-93 Phish Warfield Theater Poster 9.8Vermont's Phinest Jamband are featured on this Bill Graham Presents Original Poster, produced to promote their appearances at the Warfield Theatre during May of 1994. The concert poster was designSee Sold Price
Sold20211994 BGP-93 Phish Warfield Theater Poster CGC 9.8This is just the third CGC Graded example of this original Phish poster to ever appear in our auction! Vermont's Phinest Jamband are featured on this Bill Graham Presents Original Poster, produced toSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, C.1944. RBBB TITLE WITH GIRAFFES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. CLOWN TIPPING HAT. UNMOUNTED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. RBBB TITLE WITH HIPPOS AT THE WATER. UNMOUNTED, CHIPPING AND LOSS AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET,BILL BAILEY DESIGN, C.1945. FEATURING CAGED WOMEN, LEOPARDS AND PANTHERS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Psychedelic Art Exchange1980 AOR-4.45 Grateful Dead The Warfield Theater Poster Excellent 77$90(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald Brun$50
Featured2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Journal "Rome" Emile Zola Original French Lithograph Poster, C. 1899 - Original large-scale$1,000
720 Lots AwayBidhausSIEGFRIED & ROY MONA LISA MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPER PAINTING OF PETER MAX$1,525(3 bids)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Boano - Theatre Royal de Turin. 192$50
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHulk Hogan Signed Vintage Original Poster 36x72" Autographed PSA/DNA AL87905$10