Sold2021Jacques Dubois Mid Century French Ski-Run PosterJacques Dubois (France: Early 20th C.) original color lithograph poster titled "Join the sun on a ski-run in France". Circa: Paris, France 1950s. Published by Courbet, Paris. Dimensions: 24-1/2" W x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Royer Original French WWI War lithograph poster 1914/18Lionel Royer Pro Patria journée sarthoise, 1916 This one is a rare unusual "one day event" poster Original color lithograph poster, printed By Imprimerie Devambez, Paris, 1916 Size: 79 x 119 cm / 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Estrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5x47.5 French Color Lithograph Poster LBEstrella De Los Rios - Art By David Widhopff (1906) 30.5x47.5 French Color Lithograph Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul). Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Bouillon Cyclecar Morgan PosterLeo Bouillon, 20th C French, Cyclecar Morgan poster, original lithograph in colors, signed "Leo Bouillon" in the image, 29-1/2" x 21-3/4" sight, framed 40-3/4" x 33", good condition, areas of restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISHUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1920's, ORIGINAL POSTER NOT REPRODUCTION, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION WITH NO FOLSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLIES-BERGERE French Dance Hall Poster, Erte,1971Authentic French Folies Bergere dance hall poster designed by Romain de Tirtoff Erte, 1971. REVUE HELENE MARTINI. Edition Martinet Paris. Color lithograph poster. Original first printing created to adSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRAMED COGNAC POSTER, 1927VINTAGE FRAMED COGNAC POSTER, 1927. Comprising an original vintage large COGNAC MONNET stone color lithograph advertising poster by Leonetto Capiello (French 1875-1942). Signed in stone and the boSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE DERAIN - Andre Derain: Dessins. Galerie Maeght -Artist: Andre Derain (French, 1880 - 1954). Title: "Andre Derain: Dessins. Galerie Maeght". Medium: Original color lithograph poster. Date: Composed 1960s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 26 x 19See Sold Price
Sold20241930s French PLM Railway Poster - Besancon la MouillereLucien Pillot (French, 1882-1973). "Besancon La Mouillere" color lithograph poster for PLM Railway, ca. 1930s. Printed by Gerin, Dijon-Paris. An original Art Deco French travel poster by Lucien PillotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Fix Masseau "Monte Carlo" PosterPierre Fix Masseau (French, 1905-1994) "Monte Carlo" poster, original lithograph in colors, signed "Pierre Fix Masseau '88" in the image, 36" x 23" sight, framed 49-1/2" x 35-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BYHUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER DEPICTING ART DECO FEMALE WITH CHAMPAGNE FLUTE, THIS IS AN ORIGINAL POSTER, NOT A REPRODUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL 1930'S FRENCH SHOE ADVERTISING POSTERColor lithograph. Signed in print by the artist "CaPella". Printed by B. Sirven. French postage stamp affixed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50" x W 34.5". Condition: Not examined out of frame. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage GOLF BRITAIN Travel Poster 1950sOriginal Vintage Golf BritainTravel Poster. Circa 1950s. Published by the British Travel & Holidays Association, Great Britain. Publisher: McCorquodale & Co. Color offset lithograph. Dimensions: 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN WESTCHESTER GOLF SIGNED LITHO 24"LEROY NEIMAN WESTCHESTER GOLF CLASSIC SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTER. GOLD COLOR METAL FRAME WITH PLEXIGLASS COVERING. STANDARD SIGNED AND ARTIST ORIGINAL SIGNATURE. 24" X 24". Bidders may pick up thSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" FrenchWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" French, "Pour des Jours Meilleurs", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Leonetto Cappiello Poster, 'Pneu Dunlop'After Leonetto Cappiello (French 1875-1942) 'Pneu Dunlop, ' reproduction lithograph in colors, the original printed by Devambez, Paris for A.J.W. Wilson & Co, London, framed. Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Estampes Livres 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Estampes Livres. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Estampes Livres 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Estampes Livres. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Thiriet "Exposition de Blanc ..." Poster, 1898Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946) "Exposition de Blanc a la Clichy" color lithograph poster with original Republique Francaise tax stamp to center left, circa 1898, housed under glass in a gold-tone mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Jules Cheret JARDIN DE PARIS 1890Jardin de Paris - Fete de nuit Bal, 1890. French Art Nouveau lithograph theater poster in colors JARDIN DE PARIS by Jules Cheret. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Linen backed. Printed signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA DIAPHANE Les Maitres De L'Affiche, Jules Cheret 1898Juled Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Jules Cheret LA DIAPHANE Original Maitres De l'Affiche Color Lithograph Poster. Imprimerie Chaix blind embossed stamp lower right corner. Plate No. 121. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 19 incSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'S$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and Garters$1,200
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400