Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein 1950's Poster - Fly TWA BostonIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein c1955 Poster - Fly TWA London - Big BenDavid Klein was a noted poster designer whose body of work was prominent in the advertisements for TWA. In this 1950'S design, we see some of the sites to be visited in London, including Big Ben and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klein (1918-1905) Portugal Fly TWA Hippocampus, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 xDavid Klein (1918-1905) Portugal Fly TWA Hippocampus, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klein (1918-1905) Greece Fly TWA Acropolis, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 x 64David Klein (1918-1905) Greece Fly TWA Acropolis, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA Spain c1960This Spain poster was created circa 1960 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image shows a couple of women dressed with the traditional attire from the South of Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA - Rome c1955TWA (Trans World Airlines) was formed in 1924 as Transcontinental & Western Air. The airline's first route was New York to Los Angeles, soon followed by multiple National routes. The airline expandedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein Fly TWA Poster - Holy Land Israel c1960This TWA poster was created by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005), and depicts Israel as a land of peace by using the imagery of Noah's Ark and the dove of peace. Although he producedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA Africa Zebras Poster - Welcome c1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes, the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel for bSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA - Las Vegas Vintage Poster 1950'sTWA- Las Vegas is a 1955 travel advertisement by the artist, David Klein. Klein is known for his many destination advertisements for TWA from 1950's-1960's. Klein's composition is simplified and direcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA Las Vegas Cards Poster c1960This is one of a series of great posters created by the noted American artist David Klein. Klein (1918 - 2005) produced illustrations for Broadway theatrical productions, Hollywood films, the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
2023David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID KLEIN (1918-2005)DAVID KLEIN (1918-2005) LONDON, FLY TWA lithographic poster, c.1950, condition A; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Fly TWA - Las Vegas Up Up and Away Poster c1960In the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes, the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel for bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960$600
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1986 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$24
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation Plane$1,600
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCry Baby (1990) Original One Sheet Movie Poster - Johnny Depp John Waters$10
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Monkees Raybert David Schiller J. Michaelson Poster$1
6 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer Film$24