Sold2021Kenzo Okada (American 1902-1982) Landscape DrawingKenzo Okada (American, 1902-1982). Original ink landscape drawing on paper, presented on board. Titled, "Field at Camp Folly, Nova Scotia," produced 1968. Monogramed K.O. lower right. Museum InventorySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIERSON, Mark. Five pieces of “Stranger Than Fiction” Orig...FRIERSON, Mark. Five pieces of “Stranger Than Fiction” Original Illustration Art. 1987-90. Original ink over graphite on paper and firm board. Includes illustrations of Charles Manson; shrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Burdick, Original Ink & Watercolor on Board, SignedOutstanding original ink, watercolor and gouache artwork on paperboard that American painter Charles Burdick divided in lunettes with Greco-Roman mythological episodes. Made with a brown-rust, indigoSee Sold Price
Sold20211891 Frank Boggs Ink Drawing Dancer Original Signed1891 Frank Boggs (1855-1926) Ink Drawing Paper on Board Dancer Original Signed and dedicate by artist, A mon ami Walker X mas 91, 11" X 14"3/4 and with passepartout 15"3/4 X 19"3/4, see pictures, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Samuel Delaney, American (1904-1995)Joseph Samuel Delaney, American (1904-1995). Ink on Paper Board. Signed Lower Right in Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Sight- 16" x 12", Frame-See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Pulp Art Illustrations, Jerry MoriartyJerry Moriarty (American, b.1938-) "Raw Magazine" Illustrator. Two original pulp illustrations by the artist: Jerry Moriarty. Graphite, gouache and ink on illustration paper board. Circa 1950's. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Pulp Art Illustrations, Jerry MoriartyJerry Moriarty (American, b.1938-) "Raw Magazine" Illustrator. Two original pulp art illustrations by the artist, Jerry Moriarty. Graphite, gouache and ink on illustration paper board. Circa 1950's. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF ERTEMANNER OF ERTE, SPECTACULAR ORIGINAL PEN, INK & WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 13 1/2 X 13 3/4, OLD CARD BOARD PAPER, CIRCA 1920. UNIQUE AND RARE, THIS ITEM WAS IN A WARE HOUSE COLLECTION FOR OVER 75 YEARS. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak (Polish 1886-1955) Equine Ink DrawingJerzy Kossak (Polish,1886-1955). Original ink drawing on paper. Depicting a historic equestrian horse archer in full gallop. Signed and dated 1940 lower right. Housed in paper mat board. Unframed. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Kossak (Polish 1886-1955) Equine Ink DrawingJerzy Kossak (English, Polish, 1886-1955) Original ink drawing on paper. Depicting a historic military equestrian solders. Signed and dated 1940 lower right. Housed in paper mat board. Unframed. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Alken; Partridge Hunt Pencil Drawing & ColorHenry Thomas Alken (London, 1785 - 1851): Partridge Hunter and 3 Retriever Dogs; Pencil Drawing & touches of Color on paper or board; titled on the old mat in pen & ink "ORIGINAL ALKEN DRAWING / FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) original portrait drawings, incl. John Austen(5) original portrait drawings, incl. John Austen, Includes Portrait of Goldsmith by John Austen, ink on paper mounted on board; Portrait of a Fairy in floral Dress, ink on paper, signed "Lyons '47" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Group of circus illustration ...BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999). Group of circus illustration art. 14 pieces of original circus illustration art. Pen and ink, some with watercolor, on paper and board. Including an illustration for WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Juratovic (American, 1939-2018) Aston Martin Race Car, Ink on Paper, "DB3-S Moss on Board" - AnJack Juratovic (American, 1939-2018) Aston Martin Race Car, Ink on Paper, "DB3-S Moss on Board" - An original mixed media on paper drawing by Jack Juratovic (Automotive Fine Arts Society)of the 1953 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANK W LOVENFrank W. Loven, American, 1868 to 1951, oil painting on board, Winter in the Hills. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of the Harbor gallery, on the backside. Frank Loven is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE BARRER-RUSSELL (1921-1992) MIXED MEDIAFloral Still Life. Oil paint, collage, and pen & ink on paper, laid down on board. Provenance: The Silo Gallery. With original invoice, price list, and artist's information. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951)Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951) , "Two Elks", 2014, archival ink jet print on paper mounted to board, signed and numbered "1/1" lower margin, pencil-signed, titled, numbered "1/1", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RANDY LEE WHITE NATIVE AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGRandy Lee White Horse White, Native American, born 1951, mixed media painting on board, When We Signed Away The Land, They Signed Us Away. Framed. An original paper label of The Elaine Horwitch GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021(108) ORIGINAL DRAWINGS BY ADVERTISING ARTIST GEORGEPencil or India ink drawings on tracing paper, bond paper or illustration board, in Wachsteter's caricature style, for NYC newspapers mostly, representing Broadway, television and film, some animal 'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing ''Untitled'' (Landscape) InkWilliam Standing (1904-1951 Montana) ''Untitled'' (Landscape) Ink on Paper 6''x9'' Image. Image has watering horses across the river. Signed l.r. Original framing 12''x14.5''. Excellent condition. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017BENES, Barton. Lot of Assorted Graphic Work.Includes two original oils on canvas board (10" high x 8" wide each), one ink on paper (sight- 5" high x 3" wide), one signed and inscribed photograph, inscription bleeding from moisture exposure (13.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMILTON GLASER (1929-2020) "I Love New York." Design revision submitted to Glaser, May 27, 1983.$900
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500