Sold2016Exquisite Norman Rockwell Pencil on Paper SignedExquisite and one of kind attributed to Norman Rockwell original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper. Come framed .See Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell Original Drawing- First LoveExquisite 1940' Norman Rockwell original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper, "First Love". Comes with COA. Very well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016N Rockwell Original Pencil on Paper -Thanksgiving BluesExquisite and one of a kind . Norman Rockwell original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper, \"Thanksgiving Blues 1942 \". Comes with COA. Very well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR: N Rockwell Original Pencil on Paper The Coin FlipAttributed Norman Rockwell original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper, "The Coin Flip". Comes with COA. Very well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A signed costume design for a dress worn by Tippi Hedren in promoting Hitchcock's The BirdsEDITH HEAD Original sketch for a dress worn by Tippi Hedren for The Birds. Circa 1963. Gouache and pencil sketch on paper. Signed in pencil (ll), with pencil notations "double" (ll), "no bunch at seaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[INGRES, Jean Auguste Dominique (French, 1780-1867), ATTRIB...[INGRES, Jean Auguste Dominique (French, 1780-1867), ATTRIBUTION]. Original Sketch of Hands. [ca. 19th century]. Pencil and pastel sketch on paper. Signed on the lower right corner. Sight 4 ½ x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph DeCamp 1858-1923 Figural Portrait DrawingJoseph Rodefer DeCamp (American, 1858-1923). An original pencil sketch drawing on paper. An antique figural portrait of a female figure in profile. Artist signed to top and to verso TO MY FRIENDS TOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wayne Gacy SERIAL KILLER CLOWN original pencil sketchThis pencil sketch on yellow notebook paper was drawn and signed by The Killer Clown, Serial Killer John Wayne Gacy. Cool rough sketch of Poho - his alter ego. All signed lots come with the COA providSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRIDA KAHLO ORIGINAL PENCIL AND PAPER FROM SKETCHBOOKFRIDA KAHLO PENCIL AND PAPER FROM SKETCH BOOK SIGNED 10" X 6"Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; 6 July 1907 – 13 July 1954 was a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2017N Rockwell Original Watercolor Shared Sucess942 ATTRIBUTED: Norman Rockwell original signed pencil and water color preliminary sketch on paper, "Shared Success".Nicely framed .See Sold Price
Sold2020Walt Disney American Pencil on Paper PinocchioPencil on paper. Sketch of Pinocchio. Signed "WALT DISNEY" in the bottom right corner. "ORIGINAL" stamped on verso in red. "Property of: Walt Disney Productions" stamped on verso. "#371" inscribed faiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original pencil sketch by Robert WilliamsHeading: Author: Williams, Robert Title: Original pencil sketch signed by Robert Williams Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: No date Description: Pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pencil Sketch of a Country Home by LillianOriginal pencil sketch of a modest country house, with a steeply-pitched roof, signed in the lower right Lillian Austen, matted in white and presented in a black frame. Paper is yellowing and frame shSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE ORIGINAL 1982 DRAWING OF DC COMICS PIG-IRON BY SCOTT SHAWThis drawing on paper appears to have been made using felt tip markers over an original pencil sketch. It is signed Scott Shaw! with an exclamation mark and has a copyright date ©1982 DC Comics IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Art of Daffy and Taz Sgd. Virgil Ross.An Original pencil sketch art of Daffy Duck and the Tazmanian Devil signed "Virgil Ross", lower right. This Drawing on sketch paper is double-matted and framed in a contemporary black metal frame, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Original, Signed Drawing of Clown with HatOriginal Signed Pablo Picasso Drawing of Clown with Hat. Medium: Color Pencils on Sketch Paper. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.125 inches. Provenance: Accompanied by a Letter from the Purchaser at "Vrijdagmarkt,See Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three origi...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three original restaurant-related sketches. [N.d.]. Three pencil or pen and ink sketches on paper. All signed by the artist at the lower right corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Burman Studios Art Sketches from the 1985 Horror/Comedy TV movie The Midnight HourFeatures Detailed Ghoul Character designs. Sketches are done in pencil on White Art Paper. Roughly 11"x14". Also included is a larger sketch transfer paper ghoul. All artist signed. Please note that 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Norah P Roberts (working in the 1920's) Heal & CoNorah P Roberts (working in the 1920's) Heal & Co Pottery Exhibtion, original gouache design for Sketch Club, signed in pencil on paper water marked De La Rue London - 51 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norah P Roberts (working in 1920's) Grimwade Fine ArtNorah P Roberts (working in 1920's) Grimwade Fine Art Pottery Stoke, original gouache design for Sketch Club, signed in pencil on paper water marked De La Rue London - 51 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Picasso, Colored Pencil Sketch on CatalogColored Pencil/Paper. Provenance: Private Tampa, Florida collection by family descent. Original price paid in February 2000 was $5,825 (see scanned cashier's check photo). Drawing comes with testimoniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Robert Freiman Figurative Ink And Pencil SketchesAuthentic, Original Robert Freiman Figurative Drawing on paper. Each Measure 12" W x 17 1/2" H Both Signed Bottom RightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Head Costume Sketch Attributed to Made in LondonUnknown, 1956. Original costume sketch accomplished in pencil, watercolor, and ink wash on 11 x 15 in. paper leaf. With production notes handwritten in pencil in the borders. Signed, Edith Head in theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal Drawing$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Original 1920's/ 30's Portrait of Elegant Young Society Lady Exquisite Drawing$180
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak tarkay- Original Watercolor over printed sketch on paper "Untitled"$800
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Horizon II for Weather Etching, 2021, on Arches wove pa...£1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly, 'Sold As Seen', Signed & Framed Limited Edition Giclee, 2021$1,600