Sold2022Montblanc 7142 Meisterstuck Chronograph Automatic WatchMontblanc 7142 Meisterstuck Chronograph Automatic Watch, As pictured supplied with original box, receipt etc. Rrp £3650..00, adjusting tool and spare link included along with manual and Frazer Hart rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Longine Classic Legend Diver WatchLongine Classic Legend Diver Watch. Original Box and Papers, Receipt of Purchase etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "CENTURY" FLATWARE SET(5) Piece service for (6). Together with its original 2004 sales receipt from Tiffany & Co. Boston etc. 6 teaspoons, 6 dessert spoons, 6 forks, 6 salad forks and 6 knives. 41.17 troy ounces Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Late Qing Dynasty/ Early 20th CenturyHorses, depicted standing on all fours, with saddles and decorative mounts, in rich tones of yellow, green, blue and puce, with original receipt, h 26.5cm (2) Provenance: Purchased Frinton Antiques, FSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold, 2.25CT Diamond Encrusted Horse Brooch-Emerald EyeDarling horse brooch is 18K yellow gold encrusted in diamonds, approximately 2.25CT. Horse has a single emerald for the eye and is stamped 750 on back. Comes with the original purchase receipt from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Gericault Original OilArtist: Theodore Garicault 1791-1824, Paris, France.Technique: oil on canvas on wood.Title: horse and dog.Measurements: 13.2 x 15.5 cmJean-Louis André Théodore Géricault, known as ThéodoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese tang dynasty horse, ex. sothebys item.Possible tang dynasty house, with a sotheby receipt in 70s. 11 inches width, tall 10.75 inches. It comes with original invoice and It was on the cover of the sale. Important item.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuscript document on early court case of slave lawHeading: (African-American, 1824) Author: Grundy, Felix and James Rucks Title: Original manuscript statement of legal argument on the issue of Negro slave identity Place Published: Nashville, TennesseSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTURE H 17" L 13" CAVALIER ON HORSEBACK Original 19th c. casting. Signed. Depicts young cavalier on rearing horse raised on hind legs. Horse decorated with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1954 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 23.5.1954 SIZE: 432mm x 645mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1944 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1944 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 1944 SIZE: 520mm x 776mm This is a once in the life time opportunity to own a master painting. 1. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.PABLO PICASSO 1932 with Original Receipt, Provenance, Price Valuation and Support document. Dated: 1932 SIZE: (Right) 405mm x 605mm SIZE: (Left) 405mm x 620mm This is a once in the life time opportuniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Chandelier, Champs Elysees, Original ReceiptLalique Chandelier, Champs Elysees. Excellent condition, no condition issues. Dimensions: 20 inches x 23 inches. The chandelier comes with the original receipt from Lalique that states the original coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers "Homage to the Square" 1965 Serigraph signed 14/125. with original receipt. 19 x 15"Josef Albers "Homage to the Square" 1965 Serigraph signed 14/125. with original receipt. 19 x 15" From the Grosse Pointe Estate of John V. SheorisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali, original receiptEarth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali Approximate Dimensions: 12.5 inches H by 6 inches L by 5 inches W, Base 6.75 inches by 5.5 inches Provenance: Original Receipt from the Cory Gallery in San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pisarro painting: L'Entree du Village, Original receiptPaul Emile Pisarro painting, L'Entree du Village. Original receipt included in sale. Painting dimensions: 13.5 inches x 16 inches. Dimensions including frame: 24 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutMonumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut. Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 56.25 inch / 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA CROSS LEGGED DESKOriginal receipt included. 28 3/4"h.x 60"w. x 29 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C DEMOUNTABLE ZITAN TABLE IN DRAGON MOTIF18th Century Antique Chinese Zitan side table; From private collections of T. R. Kimball of Boston, MA. by inheritance. Original receipt records acquired from A. H. ALLEN, 140 Washington ST., Corner oSee Sold Price
Sold2015GENTLEMEN'S ROLEX YACHT-MASTER II, 18K GOLDWATCH, 18K SOLID GOLD OYSTER BAND, COMES WITH ORIGINAL, ROLEX WARRANTY CARD, SERVICE MANUAL, WARRANTY BOOK, MODEL #116688; SERIAL #997K52H7 / PHOTO OF ORIGINAL RECEIPT ACCOMPANIES LOT DESCRIPTION (NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE NAKASHIMA WALNUT COFFEE TABLEClean beautiful condition American listed artist George Nakashima (1905-1990) Coffee table with a copy of original receipt. Original finish. Studio base. Coffee table with signed matching GreenbergundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Bi RingChinese jade bi ring. Comes with original receipt dating piece to the Song dynasty (circa 960-1279). Jade bi ring is elaborately carved on one side, and is raised on a heavily carved wood stand. DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion setteeGeorge Nakashima Cushion settee Nakashima StudioUSA, 1971American black walnut, upholstery 30 h x 72 w x 31 d in (76 x 183 x 79 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original receipt. <See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa, #150BSA-LVladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Serpentine sofa, #150BSA-L USA, 2012 mohair upholstery, walnut unmarked sold with original receipt from Haute Living 134"w x 61"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAnton Burger (1824 - 1905).. Oil Painting Horses with Coach and people by House$600
5 days LeftLuxury Brand JewelleryVan Cleef & Arpels 18ct Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra Bracelet 5 MotifsA$1,900(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)