Sold2023WWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me NowWWII Original Propaganda Poster HUGE Uncle Sam Don't Walk Out On Me Now Lets Finish The Job. Buy Victory Loan Bonds. Measurements in inches: 40 x 60 Condition:Has small tears in creases Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ORIGINAL WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERSA PAIR OF WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERS. Comprising of "Americans All!", Howard Chandler Christy, 40 inches x 27 inches, together with "That Liberty Shall Not Perish…", Joseph Pennell, 41 inches x 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1917 Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg, I WANT YOU Color Poster 30 x 40Historic Americana World War I: Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg with the Iconic Text: "I Want You/ For U.S. Army/ Nearest Recruiting Station." the 1917 Original World War I (1917See Sold Price
Sold2016Groesbeck- Uncle Sam 2nd Liberty Bond Poster LithoGROESBECK, Uncle Sam WWI Lithograph Poster. Uncle Sam 2nd Liberty Bond Poster. "Shall We be More Tender with Our Dollars then with the Lives of our Sons". 1917 Dan Sayre Groesbeck (1878-1950) AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ORIGINAL AMERICAN WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERSTHREE AMERICAN WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERS. Comprising "Fight or Buy Bonds", Howard Chandler Christy, 40 inches x 30 inches, "Sure! We’ll finish the Job" Gerrit A. Beneker, 38.5 inches x 26.25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI THIRD LIBERTY LOAN LINEN BACKED POSTER - LITTLEORIGINAL WWI THIRD LIBERTY LOAN POSTER - REALISTIC LITTLE GIRL ARTWORK Original WWI Third Liberty Loan Linen Backed Poster Measuring (30 x 20 1/4) "My Daddy Bought Me a Government Bond of the Third LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LIBERTY LOAN ORIGINAL POSTERS, 20" X 29.5" AND 20" X 30"TWO LIBERTY LOAN ORIGINAL POSTERS, 20" X 29.5" AND 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anon Remember ! The flag of liberty support it !, 3rdAnon Remember ! The flag of liberty support it !, 3rd Liberty Loan, original poster printed USA - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterUS War Loan , third issue , original poster - 63 x 63 cm , Honor Emblem 4th Liberty Loan , original poster - 66 x 51 cm , and Stern Are you 100% American , Third Liberty Loan , original poster - 76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Harris "Good bye, Dad.. US Gov~t Bonds ThirdLawrence Harris "Good bye, Dad.. US Gov~t Bonds Third Liberty Loan, and Ring it again Third Liberty Loan, original posters, each - 76 x 51 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Original Vintage American WW I Liberty Loan PostersAnonymous - USA American World War I - Liberty Loan (4 Posters) Letterpress Print ca. 1917 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Edwards & Deutsch, Chicago Condition Details: incl. -2nd Liberty Loan-, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1940 WW II Uncle Sam US Army Poster DefendWoodburn, Tom B. 1893 - 1980 Defend Your Country - United States Army Offset 1940 38.1 x 24.8 in. (97 x 63 cm) Printer: Spurgeon Tucker, New York Condition Details: (B+/A-) backed on linen, overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victory Liberty Loan, advertising posterVictory Liberty Loan, advertising poster, Original WWI poster "Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan", designed and engraved by W.F. Power Co., New York, image by L.A. Shafer, 30"h x 39"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIRST ISSUE OF FLAGG'S 'I WANT YOU' POSTERVery rare original first issue printing of the famous 'Uncle Sam' poster created by James Montgomery Flagg which lead to the creation of the Uncle Sam campaign that is now synonymous with U.S Army recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Invest, Liberty Loan Poster, WWIType: PosterMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: 1919Maker: Printed by the Strobridge Litho Co.Description: An original poster published to promote the Fifth Liberty Loan.See Sold Price
Sold20172 WW2 US OWI Posters Uncle Sam & Farm Work2 WW2 Original US Gov't Office of War Information Posters featuring Uncle Sam & Farm Work. " Uncle Sam poster, which has 2 small holes and a water stain but is otherwise in good condition with originaSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 WWI US Government Bonds, Uncle Sam PosterModern decorative poster REPRODUCTION of the original Dan Sayre Groesbeck WWI war time illustration poster showing Uncle Sam pitching United States Government Bonds. Produced by Illinois Litho Co. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterR H Porteous Women ! Help America's sons win the war , 2nd Liberty Loan of 1917 , original poster printed USA - 76 x 51 cm; and another "My Daddy bought me.. Third Liberty Loan (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI POSTER HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY"Clear the Way Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan, c.1918, original poster No 10-B printed by Forbes, Boston.Color lithograph on paper, printed signature lower left'Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition:TearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uncle Sam Wants You! - 1968 Anti-Vietnam War PosterOriginal & Vintage Anti-Vietnam War 1968 'Uncle Sam Wants You! Poster featuring Soviet Red Army Soldier. ©1968 International Poster Corp. First Printing. Includes COA. Dimensions: 20 7/8" by 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Food Poster Uncle SamMcKee, WilliamFood - The Spirit of ´18Letterpress Print 191829.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: Forbes, BostonCondition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges, paper loss in the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original American World War I Food Poster Uncle SamMcKee, William Food - The Spirit of ´18 Letterpress Print 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Forbes, Boston Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), small tears and minor creasing and stainiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI 1918 "Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan" Framed Advertising PosterCa. 1918. Original wartime poster titled "Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan / They Kept the Sea Lanes Open" by L.A. Shafer.See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Uncle Sam Enlistment PosterArtist James Montgomery Flagg Original Period World War One Enlistment Poster. American Lithographic CO. NY Circa 1917. 30" x 20" good clean condition.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 Porteous$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway Prices$225
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty Loan$300
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENIE DE LAND SAUGSTAD (1872-1961) Before Sunset / Buy a U.S. Government Bond of the 2nd Liberty$550
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesLet's Kill Uncle - 1966 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage William Castle Film$24
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Heartwood Creek Enesco Star Spangled Santa Uncle Sam Figure Figurine$45