Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Chief NobilityMedium: WatercolorSize: 6" x 5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winston Churchill Hand Painted Water Color PaintingWOW!Winston Churchill original watercolour painting on board hand signed With official parliamentary stamp .15.5 x 12 with border14.5 x 10.5  without borderThe painting has some wear and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #2Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #2" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #3Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #3" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Carlin (B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong"Robert Carlin (American, B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong" Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Neil Armstrong and EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Realism Art Railroad PaintingMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Original watercolor painting on board. Titled "The Pere Marquette," a study of a streamlined passenger train operated from 1946 to 1971 between Detroit and Grand RapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gil DiCicco Watercolor Illustration on Board NY CowboyGil DiCicco Original Watercolor Painting on Board "New York Cowboy". Some tape mount marks. Approx. dimensions: 19 in. H x 27.5 in. W. Weight: 1.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eulalie Banks (British, 1895-1999) Framed Original WatercolorOriginal watercolor painting on board. Depicts a group of whimsical animals in a forest. Signed in ink, lower right. Housed in a cream-colored wooden frame. Sight size: 9.5"W x 7.6"H. Frame size: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "WV - Cardinal"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "West Virginia, Cardinal and Rhododendron" Signed lower corners. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (19See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird Taking Nectar" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "Meadowlark & Grape"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "Western Meadowlark and Oregon Grape" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Abstract WC PaintingFrancisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (American,1940-2019). Original watercolor painting on canvas board depicting colorful animals, including a mule, cow, and goat. Artist signed lower left. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wild Turkey"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wild Turkey" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Hummingbird" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Hummingbird" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Bison" OriginalDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Bison" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Schuler (B. 1951) First Flyby of Jupiter 1973Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "First Flyby of Jupiter 1973" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Brook Trout"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Brook Trout" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Crawford (B. 1925) "Great Seal of Maine" WCMel Crawford (Canadian, B. 1925) "Great Seal of Maine" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Montgomery Flagg Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Illustration$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Boston Cityscape$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Landscape Sports$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Olson Original Painting On Board Signed Seascape Illustration Framed Art$375
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsDonald Morris Kirkpatrick. 1933 original watercolor painting. Possibly Bermuda. Children playing.$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda Cottage with little girl and flower garden. Original watercolor painting.$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsIvan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$375
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda. "Cottage Hamilton Bermuda". Original watercolor painting of a cottage and$400
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting 1981 Two Canoes in an$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Large Original Watercolor Painting Dolphin Signed Framed Artwork$175(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsMurph the Surf Jack Roland Murphy Large Original Watercolor Painting Fishing by the Seaside Cabin$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdgar Forkner Original Watercolor Painting Roses Floral Signed Framed Art$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRowland Hilder 1905-1993 Antique American Modernist Farm Landscape Original Watercolor Painting$10
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Shrimp Boats in$30(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Sailboat in Harbor$50(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Hillsboro Lighthouse$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Headley Van Campen Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Maine Art$250
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting for Kitten Kite in$50(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1978 Original Watercolor Painting Island Lighthouse Old$50(3 bids)