Sold2017OROLOGIO DA TASCA BRUNET GENEVE| BRUNET GENEVE POCKETOrologio da tasca Brunet Geneve in oro giallo con fondello smaltato e rose di diamanti. Carica una chiavetta. Diametro cassa mm 33, peso g 20,80 Brunet Geneve pocket watch in yellow gold with enamel bSee Sold Price
Sold2017LONDON TF COOPER POCKET WATCH | OROLOGIO DA TASCALondon TF Cooper Pocket Watch. Orologio da tasca London TF CooperSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATEK PHILIPPE. A FINE 18K GOLD POCKET WATCH. WITHPATEK PHILIPPE Orologio da tasca in oro giallo 18K Firmato Patek, Philippe & Cie sul quadrante Seriale n. 161952 Cassa n. 265706 Circa 1913 <See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE - Orologio da tasca cassa in oro 18k, quadrante in smalto bianco, 1925 circa,Marchio/Brand: Patek Philippe, Modello/Model: Pocket watch, Anno/Year: circa 1925, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapment, Materiale/MateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN - Orologio da tasca in oro 18 k, cassa savonette, manca il vetro e si sganciaMarchio/Brand: Vacheron & Constantin, Modello/Model: Pocket Watch , Anno/Year: circa 1920, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapement, MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN - Orologio da tasca cassa savonette, 1915-1920 cassa in oro 18k, quadrante inMarchio/Brand: Vacheron & Constantin, Modello/Model: Pocket watch, Anno/Year: 1915-1920, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapment, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2015Morrison, orologio da tasca in oro 18 ct, Londra 1785cassa e ghiera incise e sbalzate, scappamento a cilindro, quadrante numeri romani. Numero produzione 108. Diametro mm. 45 Morrison, pocket watch, London 1785See Sold Price
2016OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN OROcassa circolare in oro a 14k, quadrante nero con numeri romani, secondi alle 6, punzone dell'oro 375 Diam. mm 45 GOLD POCKET WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Catena a losanghe con orologio da tasca con cassaCatena a losanghe con orologio da tasca con cassa cesellata tutto in oro giallo, g.28,50, lungh. catena cm 94,0, diam. orologio cm 2,5 circa Yellow gold lozenge linkchain with chiselled pocket watch,See Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN OROcassa tonda in oro 14k, quadrante nero con numeri romani, secondi in basso, punzone dell'oro 375 Diam mm 45 circa A GOLD POCKET WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2019OROLOGIO DA TASCA IN ARGENTO, WEST END WATCH CO.cassa in argento 925 sterling, quadrante bianco in porcellana con numeri romani, due contatori Peso g 91,00 circa, diam mm 45 A SILVER POCKET WATCH, WEST END WATCH COSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSTENSORIO | OSTENSORY IN WOODin legno intagliato, dorato lungo i rilievi ornamentali, contenente un orologio da tasca, cm 31x17x8 | Onstensory in carved wood, gilded along the ornamental reliefs, containing a pocket watch, 31x17xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two gold and enameled key-winding pocket watches, 1820TWO GOLD AND ENAMELED KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCHES, 1820 AND 1830 Gold cases, one two body swing-out and one three body open face watch, both wholly decorated with complicated champlevé enamels withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD AND ENAMELED KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1820 CIRCAGOLD AND ENAMELED KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1820 CIRCA Four body gold case, entirely decorated with rich champlevé enamels within lobed shapes, dome signed "Liodet a Geneveâ€. Spherical pendaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH WITH QUARTER REPEATER, 1850KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH WITH QUARTER REPEATER, 1850 CIRCA Three body gold case entirely chiseled and embossed with floral motifs, hinged back. White enamel dial signed “Monier et Fils GeneveSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD AND ENAMELED KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1820 CIRCAGOLD AND ENAMELED KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1820 CIRCA Two body gold case, entirely decorated with rich champlevé enamels within lobed shapes. Spherical pendant and circular bow, both engraved andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold ultra-slim key-winding pocket watch, 1830 circaGOLD ULTRA-SLIM KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1830 CIRCA Three body gold case, case back engraved with two warriors challenging in a duel within an intertwining of medieval decorations. Silvered dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2018SWISS KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL, SIGNEDSWISS KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL, SIGNED PATRON, 1780 CIRCA Two body gold case, bezel sets with paste stones, back engraved and adorned with floral applications and a blue translucent enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1840 CIRCAGOLD KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCH, 1840 CIRCA Four body gold case, reeded band, back engraved with scrolls and decorated with a central floral enameling, silvered metal dome. Spherical pendant and circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Key-Winding Pocket Watch; Silver?Antique 1800's pocket watch with what we believe is a sterling silver inner case marked JW with an anchor and lion. This is a winding pocket watch however the key is missing. The inside mechanism is mSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Key-Winding Pocket Watch; Silver?Antique 1800's pocket watch with what we believe is a sterling silver inner case marked JW with an anchor and lion. This is a winding pocket watch however the key is missing. The inside mechanism is mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two silver key-winding pocket watches, one signedTWO SILVER KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCHES, ONE SIGNED MEURON WITH REPEATER AND ALARM, 1800 AND 1850 Silver cases, respectively one two body open face with knurled band, engine turned back, and one four boSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO FRENCH GOLD KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCHES, 1820 CIRCATWO FRENCH GOLD KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCHES, 1820 CIRCA Two body cases, bezels set with pearls, engine turned backs, one enameled and one with applied floral motifs and turquoise. Gilded dials, front wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two key-winding pocket watches, signed Vacheron eTWO KEY-WINDING POCKET WATCHES, SIGNED VACHERON E SORET, 1780 AND 1800 Two body gold cases, one silver and one gilded metal. White enamel dials, signed, front wind up, respectively with Arabic and RSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] GEO DUNCAN, LONDON | A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE REPOUSSE PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH WITH DA...HK$13,000(10 bids)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsChaux De Fonds Victorian Key Wind Pocket Watch 1890-1899 Silver Case Mechanical$10
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] L'EPINE, A PARIS | A FINE YELLOW GOLD AND ENAMEL KEY WIND QUARTER REPEATING POCKET ...HK$15,000(21 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOVET FLEURIER AND GUINAND | A GROUP OF TWO SILVER POCKET WATCHES MADE FOR THE CHIN...HK$6,000
1818 AuctioneersA small silver open face key wound pocket watch, the silver and gold tone dial with Roman£30(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver open face key wound pocket watch by John Leigh Preston, the white dial with£30
BonhamsP. Vincent, Geneve. A continental gold stone set key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1780£400