Sold2022Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212 Approximate Dimensions: 9.75 inches H by 4.5 inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Tisselli Villaggio IndianoSergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano ENG Indian village, original watercolor illustration, signed, used as scenario in the Città di Castello Tex exhibition. ITA Sergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano AcquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello,Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello, 1950s. White ceramic decorated with green and black geometric pattern. Signed and numbered "52/120-BSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANTE BALDELLI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 13,50 x 30,00 x 13,50. Città di Castello, signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Ricolvi, Lodovico Andrea]Relazione dell’assedio della città di Cuneo fatto dall’armata galispana, comandata dall’Infante D. Filippo... l’anno 1744 Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [post 1744]. In 8°. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Citta di Carte' penholder, 2000Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Citta di Carte' pen holder, 2000. H. 10.3 x 31 x 13.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 2000. MDF slabs, painted white, polychromatic lithograph, brass, black plastic. Marked: FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardi Le Historie della Citta di FiorenzaNardi, Jacopo. "Le Historie della Citta di Fiorenza". Lyon; Theobaldo Ancelin, MDLXXXII (1582). Half morocco over marbled boards with painted edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high). Some wear and minor losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House oPIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House of Cards with Towers. Marked. . H: 8.25 inches: W: 8.25 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: InSee Sold Price
Sold20231872 Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (City of Florence) Map LithographDESCRIPTION: Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (Plan of the City of Florence) Map of Florence Italy. Each segment backed by canvas. Map marked: "E.E. Oblieghi e V. Romanelli editori proprietari" (Lower MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792."Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792. 7-3/4" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2017Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction, 1595Map: 1595 Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction -- L'Antichissima citta di Gierusalemme come era nel tempo di N. S. Gisu Christo con le sur cechiaratione Cartographer: M. Florimi Year / PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO IN ORO, EBELmovimento meccanico, carica automatica, cal. ETA 2893-3, 21 rubini. Quadrante con finestrella del datario a ore III, firmato Ebel Automatic, lunetta con i nomi di citta' del mondo, cinturino in pelleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500