Sold2019Oscar Hoffman Watercolor and Pencilsight 19.5" wd. x 14.5" ht. Provenance: the collection of the Art Academy of CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Hoffman Pencil and Pastelsight 16.5" wd. x 11" ht. Provenance: the collection of the Art Academy of CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Hoffman Watercolor of the Ohio RiverOhio River scene sight 20" wd. x 14.5" ht. frame 26.5" wd. x 21.5" ht. Provenance: the collection of the Art Academy of CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Hoffman Watercolor of Farm SceneSight 19.25" wd. x 14.5" ht. Provenance: the collection of the Art Academy of CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BLUEMNER Landscape, Staten Island.OSCAR BLUEMNER Landscape, Staten Island. Watercolor, gouache and pencil on wove paper, 1902. 256x360 mm; 10x14 inches. Initialed and dated in ink, lower center recto, and indistinctly titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Bluemner (1867 - 1938)Oscar Florianus Bluemner (Massachusetts, New York / Germany, 1867 - 1938) "White Pine" - C. 1920 Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Initialed lower left. Exhibition label verso. Sight Size: 11 x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
2021Irwin Hoffman (1901-1989) Signed Portrait PaintingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century watercolor painting on paper. Depicting a portrait of a woman wearing a scarf. Pencil signed lower right, with title, "Brigitte van LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles BirketMYLES BIRKET BIRKETT FOSTER PAINTING WATERCOLOR /PENCIL DETAILS: - ARTIST: Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster - ORIGIN: English, (1825-1899) - TITLE: Feeding the Ducklings - SIGNED: Monogram BF (ll) - MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Hoffman Watercolor. After The StormRichard Hoffman (American, 1911-1997). A watercolor on paper depicting a building titled After The Storm. Initialed lower right and dated 1949. Artist label to verso. Framed under glass. Mat opening:See Sold Price
Sold2019Standing Portrait, watercolor pencil, Orientalist manStanding Portrait, watercolor pencil, Orientalist man wearing jeweled metals and belt, written bottom left: Mehmet-Khan Beylerbeyi (Persia), 19th century, sight size 17" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jules Signac Watercolor & Pencil on Paper 14" x 19"Frame: 19" x 24" Shipping in USA $ 120. Paul Victor Jules Signac was a French Neo-Impressionist painter who, working with Georges Seurat, helped develop the Pointillist style.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 19th Century Watercolor & Pencil Design for AirshipCombination of hot air balloon and ship. Probably for polar exploration. Shows flying English flag and an innovative oxygen chamber and sleeping quarter. Ship has both sails and balloons. 19 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bertram Hartman, 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & Pencil on PaperSigned Bertram Hartman, 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & Pencil on PaperBertram Hartman , WPA Artist (American, 1882-1960). 'Village Scene - Hill Road.' Watercolor & pencil on paper painting,See Sold Price
Sold20192pc ITZCHAK TARKAY Watercolor Pencil Paintings. W2pc ITZCHAK TARKAY Watercolor Pencil Paintings. Women. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Larmer, Oscar - watercolor, good condition, 13.5x19.25"Living Water Ranch, Olsburg. KS" is a watercolor by Oscar Larmer, signed "Larmer" lower right, in good condition,measuring 13.5x19.25. Total dimensions are 20.25x26.25x1. Oscar Larmer studied under WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergey Chekhonin Russian Watercolor & Pencil 1928Watercolor and pencil on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Sergey Chokhonin on the lower right corner. Label inscribed Theatre costume sketch and 1928 on label. Stamped on verso. Attributed to SergeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Deloney Watercolor, pencil signed bottom right22"h x 14"w, triple mat framed 33"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a CircusTitle: 19th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a Circus Train Date: 1880 Dimension: 14" by 6" framed Provenance/Additional Info: Found in Pennsylvania Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anySee Sold Price
May 12White Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon 'Cafe Oscar' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered Ap, Publisher Coa$150
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsKati Heck (1979), family portrait, 2006, watercolour and pencil on paper 21 x 30 cm. (8.2 x 11.8€750