Sold2023Oscar L. Spencer (American/Virginia, 1908-1993)Oscar L. Spencer (American/Virginia, 1908-1993), "Slug with Two Feet", carved and painted wood, unsigned, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 24 1/2 in., d. 2 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection of Outsider Art, BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar L. Spencer (American/Virginia, 1908-1993)Oscar L. Spencer (American/Virginia, 1908-1993), "Slug", carved and painted wood, unsigned, h. 2 5/8 in., w. 19 in., d. 4 in. Provenance: Private Collection of Outsider Art, Birmingham, AL. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar L Spencer SnakeOscar L Spencer (b 1908 - d 1993) Blue Ridge, VA. Lots of detail strike marks on this cane for the scaling. 17" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Don Ameche Poster Card, SignedA signed small poster card of Don Ameche Dimensions: 2.5 inches x 4 inches Don Ameche (1908-1993) was an Oscar winning American actor and voice artist with a career spanning exactly 58 years. No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beaumont Newhall (American, 1908-1993) FlatironBeaumont Newhall (American, 1908-1993) Flatiron Building, New York, 1978 (printed 1979) gelatin silver print signed (mount recto) 13 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Dodson Female Bathing Beauty SculptureChuck Dodson (American 1908-1993) Seated female bathing beauty, composition sculpture, signed 'Dobson' at base by feet. Measures 7.5"L x 6.75"W x 10.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2022Merina Lujan Pop Chalee, (1908 - 1993), Untitled (Peacock-alope)Merina Lujan Pop Chalee(1908 - 1993)Untitled (Family of Deer and Plant Life)gouache on papersigned lower right: Pop-Chalee9 5/8 x 11 1/4 in. (24.45 x 28.58 cm.), Frame: 18 3/8 x 20 x 1 1/4 in. (46.67See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 13.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native america Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native america Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 7.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 8.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 6.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turqouise Ring Cuff By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turqouise Ring Cuff By L.Spencer. Ring size: 11.50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 12.50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 12.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 7.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Coral / Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 12.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Ring By L.Spencer. Ring size: 7.25.See Sold Price
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Kingman Turquoise Statement Cuff Bracelet L Spencer 82G 7"$395