Sold2022OSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond BraceletOSCAR HEYMAN Art Deco Platinum Diamond Bracelet Weighing 65.1 grams Including letter of authenticity from Oscar Heyman Set with a total of 30.63 Ct. of Diamonds: 66 Square Diamonds weighing 12.39 Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2021Important brook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac,Important brook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan. Carved eye model with extra fancy, almost presentation quality paint. Measuring an impressive 12 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/8". Deep gill cut extendingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important lake trout trade sign, Oscar Peterson,Important lake trout trade sign, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Carved in the round with glass eyes, metal side fins, and carved mouth and gills. Metal strapping along eSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important sunfish plaque, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac,Important sunfish plaque, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. This is likely the largest, and earliest glass eye plaque, at 10.75" x 21.25" and nearly 2" thick. The carved reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Friedman White Gold and Diamond NecklaceOscar Friedman 14 kt. White Gold and Diamond Necklace, central prong set round brilliant cut diamond, wt. approx. 1.65 cts., 7.34-7.38 x 4.71 mm, G color, SI3 clarity; mounted with 222 prong set graduSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
SoldALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls (36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44...ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (American, 1881-1947) Shawls signed 'Alexander O. Levy' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 36 in (91.4 x 91.4 cm)framed 44 1/4 x 44 1/4 in (112.5 x 112.5 cm) For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR HEYMAN, FANCY BROWN-YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RINGOSCAR HEYMAN, FANCY BROWN-YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Containing one pear shaped fancy brown-yellow diamond weighing 5.36 carats and eight oval brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.90 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Talipapa (Street Market) signed (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 27" (61 cm x 69 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Oscar Zalameda took his fine arts degree at UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR NIEMEYER Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. . Cm 65,00 x 75,00 x 110,00. Stainless steel, linen fabric and bakelite, for Mobilier Internazionale Brasile/Francia, 70s. Present label. Pouf size: H 32 L 75 D 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Fish VendorsFish Vendors signed (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4" x 34 3/4" (65 cm x 88 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The celebrated modernist Oscar Zalameda is Lucban's most treasured and notable peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Niemeyer, 'Marchesa' BenchOSCAR NIEMEYER'Marchesa' bench, ca. 1978Painted wood, cane. Manufactured by Tendo Brasileira, Brazil. 32" H x 97" x 21.5" D See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), LandscapeAlexander Oscar Levy (American, 1881-1947), Landscapeoil on canvas, signed and dated 1926 at lower left, presented in the likely original gilt frame. Stretcher size 40 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 44 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A very rare and desirable early trout, Oscar Peterson,A very rare and desirable early trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Large carved eye with carved gill and mouth. A salmon colored belly. White spots along darkened bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR WILDE (1854-1900) Autograph Letter Signed, to "Dear Mrs. Beringer,"OSCAR WILDE (1854-1900) Autograph Letter Signed, to "Dear Mrs. Beringer," offering her daughter a minor role in Lady Windermere's Fan in the event of a vacancy, and considering allowing the HaymarketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond RingOscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond Ring, center cushion modified brilliant cut diamond, wt. 1.51 cts., 6.95 x 6.34 x 4.29 mm, F color, VS1 clarity; shoulders with 2 Cadillac cut diamonds, toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceKEN HAAK ( PRIVATE COLLECTION ) hardbound with fitted box sleeve. Copyright 1986, inscribed to Oscar$70(5 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55515: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Sapphire, Platinum, Gold $4,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible Oscar Kokashka German expressionist painting$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55510: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Emerald, Platinum Earrings$2,800(2 bids)