Sold2023Ossip Zadkine - Figures, 1967 - Hand-signed!Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) Figures, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Cubist Two Figures (Couple)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed and dated 1955 bottom left, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most of his career in Paris. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine Etching And Printing PlateTitle: Ossip Zadkine Etching And Printing Plate Described By: Nikki CNX 1168 4673 Description: Neat Ossip Zadkine etching of figures intertwined with its printing plate. Print appears to be in very niSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSSIP ZADKINE (French. 1890-1967)“Figure Study” from “Les Peintres Mes Amis”. Monogrammed in plate l/l. Color Woodblock Engraving. Measuring 12” by 8 1/2". Framed under glass. (Cond: very minor foxing) (150/300)See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1890-1967)Untitled (Barn); Gouache on paper (framed); Signed; 20 1/4" x 28 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, New Jersey (by descent through family)See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2016Ossip Zadkine: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite, 1967Print: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite Artist: Ossip Zadkine Medium: Etching on Japanese Nacré Date: 1967 Frame Size: 48 x 59 centimeters Sheet Size: 29.5 x 41.5 centimeters Etching Size: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine - Massaters Du JourArtist: Ossip Zadkine Title: Massaters Du Jour Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 18in. Edition: 51 from the rare limited editon of 200 Publisher: L'OEuvre GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine mixed media on paper signed paintingOssip Zadkine mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 9 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ten signed etchings by Ossip ZadkineHeading: (Zadkine, Ossip) Author: Apollinaire, Guillaume Title: Sept Calligrammes Place Published: Paris Publisher:Christophe Czwiklitzer Date Published: 1967 Description: TSee Sold Price
2017Ossip Zadkine: Les Rois Mages. 1953 Signed LithographOssip Zadkine. Les Rois Mages (Magi), 1953 Original Hand Signed & Numbered in Pencil, Color Lithograph on Velin Arches. Edition 146/250. Hand signed in pencil by the artist, O. Zadkine, at the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ossip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed FrontOssip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed Front and Verso "The Family" 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) UntitledOssip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Untitled color lithograph signed and numbered XXV/XXXII epreuve d'artiste 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel,Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel, 1965 10-color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 111/200 in pencil 23 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid C Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Couple" SignedMid Century Ossip Zadkine (French 1888-1967) Lithograph Entitled "Couple" Signed in Pencil and Numbered 111/250. In period Frame. 28 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine, Hommage a RodinOssip Zadkine (Belorussian (Active in France), 1890 - 1967)Hommage a Rodinlithograph in colors on wove papernumbered, titled, and signed 111 / 120. Hommage a Rodin O Zadkine 30 x 22in (76.2 x 55See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE, ‘L'AMITIÉ TENDANT SON COEUR A DEUX MAINS’ Circa$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
9 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAndre Gisson Oil on Canvas Landscape Titled "Figures in Landscape"$450(7 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of 6 misc. dolls. 2 metal articulated puppet form figures. Tallest 8in. 2) Wax glass eyes$400(3 bids)