Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) CELLIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, The Cellist, unsigned, Atelier Ossip Zadkine (Russian, French, 1890-1967), Atelier blind stamp lower right, numbered 12/ 300 lower left, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967) Signed French Impressionist Flower Still Life PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 4.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, gouache on paper, 1949Jean Xceron, gouache on paper, 1949, Jean Xceron (Greek-American, 1890-1967), Untitled, gouache on paper, 1949, signed lower left, dated lower right, 10.5"h x 6.75"w (sheet), 23.5"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Xceron (American, 1890 - 1967)Jean Xceron (American, 1890 - 1967) Abstract Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Image Size: 13 x 9.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 x 14.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Weiner (Russian / American, 1892-1967) WatercolorLouis Weiner (Russian / American, 1892-1967) Watercolor on Paper 1953, signed lower right, depicting a fishing boat dockside, matted and framed under glass Height: 13 1/8 inches, Width: 16 inches (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Victor Delpy Paris Watercolor & GouacheLucien Victor Felix Delpy (French, 1898-1967). Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting depicting a bridge over a river in Paris, 1934. Signed and dated along the lower left.Sight; height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL MAYOR (Russian/American, b. 1884) Watercolor/Gouache on Paper, Mythological Figure, SignedMICHAEL MAYOR (Russian/American, b. 1884) Watercolor/Gouache on Paper, Mythological Figure, Signed in pencil lower left. 15 3/4" x 9 1/4", Framed 23 1/4" x 16 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVAN IAKOVLEVICH BILIBIN 'MOROZKO' WATERCOLORIvan Iakovlevich Bilibin (Russian/French, 1876-1942) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting Father Frost and peasant girl seated on magic box. Study for the Russian fairy tale, Morozko. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) UntitledOssip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Untitled color lithograph signed and numbered XXV/XXXII epreuve d'artiste 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Maurin (French, 1856-1914), "Odalisque with Decorative Floral Background," c.$325
5 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryMark Tobey* (1890-1976) Watercolor & Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First Edition$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "White Spread," 20TH CENTURY$1,000