SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) CELLIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, The Cellist, unsigned, Atelier Ossip Zadkine (Russian, French, 1890-1967), Atelier blind stamp lower right, numbered 12/ 300 lower left, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21"w, overalSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967). Color lithograph on cream watermarked Arches paper. "Praying Mantis". Signed, dated and numbered "119/210" to lower margin. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: Image 30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Ossip ZadkineOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1888-1967), "Conciliables," 1962, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 35/50, gallery label (Wolverhampton Fine Arts, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ossip Zadkine "Capital" Print w/ PoemOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1888-1967). Etching titled "Capital" depicting an abstract form in black and white. Initialed in print along the lower right. With a poem of the same name by PSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine, Hommage a RodinOssip Zadkine (Belorussian (Active in France), 1890 - 1967)Hommage a Rodinlithograph in colors on wove papernumbered, titled, and signed 111 / 120. Hommage a Rodin O Zadkine 30 x 22in (76.2 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967), Place de la Concorde, Paris, Signed "Spat" lower right, titledGabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967) Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed "Spat" lower right, titled on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse and on a presentation plaque. Oil on pressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadakine (Fr 1890-1967) Praying MantisOssip Zadakine (French 1890-1967) Praying Mantis lithograph on paper signed lower margin editioned 67/210 dated 1965 plate 22 x 17" overall 25 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ossip Zadkine: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite, 1967Print: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite Artist: Ossip Zadkine Medium: Etching on Japanese Nacré Date: 1967 Frame Size: 48 x 59 centimeters Sheet Size: 29.5 x 41.5 centimeters Etching Size: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ossip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed FrontOssip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed Front and Verso "The Family" 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ten signed etchings by Ossip ZadkineHeading: (Zadkine, Ossip) Author: Apollinaire, Guillaume Title: Sept Calligrammes Place Published: Paris Publisher:Christophe Czwiklitzer Date Published: 1967 Description: TSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Oil On Canvas Signed Chenoweth (Joseph Gayne) 1890-1967$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEugene Pechaubes "Napoleon Riding" - Framed Original Oil on Canvas - 14x16$250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsMan Ray (1890-1976); Four plates, from La Ballade des Dames hors du temps; (4)$1,280
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGroup of 5 Medals offered to the President of the Maritime Messaging Company in Maresilles, 1890€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGeneva Souvenir Medal for the Grand International Music Competition, 1890€10