Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Four doors sideboard. Italy, 1950s. Veneered and solidOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Four doors sideboard. Italy, 1950s. Veneered and solid wood mahogany structure, brass handles depicting dancing female figures, brass feet. (240x126x44 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Six chairs in solid wood and veneered in aniline-stained oak. Seats upholstered in green fabric. Italy, 1930ca. (43x90x42 cm.) (defects and resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Table with circular top and four curvedOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Table with circular top and four curved legs. Varedo, 1940s. Solid mahogany wood and veneer, brass leg ends. (h 78 cm.; d 130 cm.) (defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) LotOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Lot consisting of four chairs model "7388 Triennale". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1951ca. Solid mahogany wood and blue silk seat. (45x88x44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Sideboard with corrugated front withOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Sideboard with corrugated front with vertical grissinatura, two large side doors and two drawers, a flap cabinet and two small central doors. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Wall coatOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Wall coat hanger with walnut veneered structure and cast brass hooks. Varedo, 1950s. (30x100x31 cm.) ( slight defects and small losses) IT Appendiabiti da pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Solid wood, beige fabric upholstery. (80x80x96 cm.) (slight defSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Dining table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Importante tavolo da pranzo rotondo in legno di noce con piedistallo grissinato. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Alt. cm. 83 Diam. cm. 130 ca. Val.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Coffee table. TECNO. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Tavolino in legno e ferro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI. Brass mirror. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Specchio con cornice in ottone e alluminio. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 34 Alt. cm. 29 Prof. cm. 3 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani for Arredamenti Borsani bar cabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, bar cabinet, Italy, 1950s, rosewood, mahogany, birch, brass, three brass keys, 70.25"w x 17.25"d x 57.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern rosewood sideboard, attributed to Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), c.1950s, four maple-faced drawers, open shelves framing two fall-front cabinets, rising on curved legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bosani CredenzaOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani sideboardMilan, Italy, 1940sstained mahogany, glass, brass metal tag to back panel 'Arredamenti Borsani Varedo (Milano)' and paper label remnant toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET  Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET TAVOLO DA GIOCO in legno con piano intarsiato, cassetti e piedini in ottone Targhetta del produttore sotto il piaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI. Rare pair of armchairsOSVALDO BORSANI - Nato a Varedo (Milano) nel 1911. Morto a Milano nel 1985. Rara coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale, disegnate per casa Gulinello. Anni '40. Difetti. Pubblicate sul libroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), (Italian,Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Tecno, Italy, c. 1973 desk with two drawers and blotter rosewood, leather, enameled and polished aluminum with Tecno label to side Height 28 1/2 x width 98 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Appendiabiti Struttura in legno e legno€1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 86 in., D.- 20 in.$700
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Art Deco Inspired Kingwood Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 87 in., D.- 20 in.$600
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Four (4) Rare Model 42 Arm Chairs in Teak and Vinyl by Erik Kirkegaard for Hong Stolefabrik$10
BonhamsSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...$1,500
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1950's Solid brass & marble classical claw foot stand - hgt 41.5" w 10" x 10". Unique$100(1 bid)