Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris"Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" Oil on canvas. "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" label. Original frame. 21 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) The HorseCharles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) The Horse Wrangler Watercolor on paper 15-1/2 x 19 inches (39.4 x 48.3 cm) Signed lower right: Charles LaSalle PROVENANCE: O'Brien's Art Emporium, Scottsdale, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle'Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle' signed 'Luciengenin' (lower left); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 60 x 49.9cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Varvara Fiodorovna STEPANOVA (1894-1958), Attribué àVarvara Fiodorovna STEPANOVA (1894-1958),Attribué à L’Orchestre Technique mixte sur papier, signée en cyrillique en bas à droite 34 Ñ… 51 cm Attributed to.L'Orchestre Technique mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) Old Time RCharles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) Old Time Roper and Old Time Gunslinger (two works) Watercolor on paper, each 19 x 14 inches (48.3 x 35.6 cm) (sight, each) Each signed lower left: Charles LaSalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI Mobile bar anni '40.OSVALDO Mobile bar anni '40. Legno di teak, ottone e ceramica dipinta.. Cm 166,00 x 106,00 x 50,00. Etichetta Arredi Borsani Varedo.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modelloArne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modello "Swan". Produzione Fritz Hansen, Danimarca anni 60 (disegno del 1958). Alluminio pressofuso e rivestimento in tessuto antracite (cm 72x76x30) Four chSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR -ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR - "Tecno Milano" Modernist Desk designed by Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985), circa 1958, in red walnut, chrome, enameled metal and brown leather; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani, CredenzaOsvaldo Borsani Credenza TecnoItaly, c. 1958rosewood, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood32 h × 126 w × 18 d in (81 × 320 × 46 cm) Credenza features four doors conceSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' perOSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' per TECNO, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno laccato, due cassettiere girevoli. Cm 75 (h) x 250 x 127 A 'T96' desk manufactured by TECNO, 1958. Varnished steel, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI,Varedo, anni '40. Supporto di ottone, cristallo retro verniciato giacente su un disco di legno tornito. altezza cm 53, diametro cm 70. A coffee tablSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di poltrone mod. P38. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Tecno anni '50. cm 81x52x53 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANICassettiera. Legno di mogano, ottone, pergamena. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo anni 50. Etichetta metallica sul retro. Certificato d'autenticità dell'Archivio Borsani. cm 75x256x54 A SIDESee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (attrib. a) - 3AN ITALIAN BAR CABINET WITH STOOLS ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI - Mobile bar anni '50. Legno di mogano, marmo, ottone, ceramica policroma, vetro acidato - cm 176x142x114See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANIRaro tavolo, marmo cristallino con intarsi in marmi e onici di pregio. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani, anni 50. cm 76x121 A RARE TABLE BY O. BORSANI Per confronto si veda I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlValeria Borsani Pair of coffe tables model "T1". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1990s. Brass frame,€1,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Raven Savoy Drawing o...$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). D from Max’s and Gab...$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Cat Girl of Uptown. 1...$500
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Picturesque Worlds Fair 1ed Chicago Columbian Exposition Color Album$52(8 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Rain Dog. 1992. Etchi...$150
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). Four Etchings: Littl...$250
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). Three Etchings: Azul...$300