Sold2022An outstanding Victorian postcard album containing 490 vintage cards, most early 20th century.An outstanding Victorian postcard album containing 490 vintage cards, most early 20th century. Includes: New Years, Christmas, Valentine, African American, Whimsical, Romantic, College, Patriotic, ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING VICTORIAN DECORATED AND JEWELED BALL SHADEOUTSTANDING VICTORIAN DECORATED AND JEWELED BALL SHADE, colorless cracked-ice textured body set with nine faceted colored-glass jewels having brass securing mounts, each centering polychrome-enamel flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Victorian Emerald & Diamond PendantOutstanding Victorian 19th c sterling topped 18k yellow gold pendant / brooch having a center cabochon bezel set natural emerald 15 mm x 13 mm x 11 mm or 15 CTS, along with 5 round cut .15 ct naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Victorian Mansion DollhouseExquisite artisan mansion dollhouse, exterior brick construction with shingle roof, attic is hinged in front and covers a bathroom with separate commode room, stairway landing and a large bedroom withSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING VICTORIAN SECRETARY W/FRETWORK CARVINGOUTSTANDING VICTORIAN SECRETARY W/INTRICATE FRETWORK DETAIL, HAS BURLED BOOK MATCH VENEER ON THE DESK FRONT, 99 1/2 IN HIGH X 38 3/4 IN WIDE X 18 3/4 IN DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Gifford 20c Victorian Mansion PaintingDouglas K. Gifford (20/21st century Illinois) Original acrylic on canvas painting. "The Governor" depicts an abbreviated version of one of San Francisco's more elaborate show places. The original housSee Sold Price
Sold2019Outstanding Victorian C. Gallia Footed PlanterFine Victorian silver plated oval planter resting on scrolled embossed legs with wreaths to each. Legs are joined by a gadroon border above a border with embossed joining circles. Four embossed medallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thebaud Estate by Renee` T. Wilson Victorian MansionThebaud Estate by Renee` T Wilson Victorian Mansion, her mother paternal grandfathers estate White Pains NY. 15 Rooms, Filled with all her designs, it is 49" T x 65" L x 41" W. there are room with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Bogaert, Victorian Mansion SceneGaston Bogaert(Belgium, 1918-2008), atmospheric Victorian mansion scene, oil on panel sight: 25 x 31 in., frame: 33.5 x 40 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Victorian cameo brooch pendant.Outstanding Victorian cameo brooch pendant. Classical motif scene with two femal silhouettes, wreath head dress, angel Gabriel, owl, clouds and crescent moon. Unmarked gold frame. 2 3/8" x 1 7/8". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding Victorian Art Glass BasketCased glass, apricot with butterscotch liner, diamond quilted with ruffled top, wonderful polychrome enameled branching flowers with matt gold highlights, set in ornate silver plated frame, 11 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024[GREETING CARDS]. An Outstanding Victorian Christmas and Ne...[GREETING CARDS]. An Outstanding Victorian Christmas and New Year Greeting Card Scrapbook. V.p., ca. 1870s. Over 400 chromolithograph greetings pasted in a 124-page contemporary oblong gilt-stamped buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding Victorian Wooden Store SignWhite pine in original black painted finish with applied edging surround and wood gilt carved and applied letters reading: S.R. Peywood, nice old patina, Early note is attached referring to the storeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Victorian Adjustable Candelabra Lamp15 branch candelabra lamp. Brass with embossed floral vines and fruit with enamel iron adjustable base. 19w x 19d x 90.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Outstanding Victorian Urns With GriffinsUrns have a bronze & brass body with exaggerated leaf finial & griffin handle. Bases are red marble with applied bronze feet & accents. Both have a woman's bust on body of urn on both front & backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding Victorian Silver on Copper Tray19th century double handled trap. Scrolled handles with artichoke ends. Embossed beard man handle supports. Beaded exterior border with embossed floral border. Engraved acanthus leaf interior with engSee Sold Price
Sold2016"VICTORIAN MANSION" 1931 LITHOGRAPH BY SANFORD ROSS,"VICTORIAN MANSION" 1931 LITHOGRAPH BY SANFORD ROSS, INSCRIBED TO ADOLF, WPA ARTIST STUDENT OF THOMAS HART BENTON 18" X 19" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Victorian hanging light. ExcellentExcellent reconditioned condition. Prisms included. Measures approximately 47” overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blanchard, Victorian MansionBlanchard, Victorian mansion, watercolor sight: 17 x 23 in., frame: 26 x 32 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 8 outstanding Victorian die cut ValentineGrouping of 8 outstanding Victorian die cut Valentine cards, most unused and 4 in original envelope - several 3 dimensional - ranging in size from 3.5"L to 10.5"L. All very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Outstanding Victorian Necklace with Purple StonesNecklace has a floral motif, purple stones and original, delicate chain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Outstanding Victorian Pocket Watch HolderItem measures approx. 4"h to top of body. It has a brass case with a handle, beveled glass on three sides, a blue velvet interior that shows wear and the original watch hanger. Note:; Loss to one backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1875 Burl Walnut American 3 door Bookcase/ Curio with extensive trim & unique décor. VeryCirca 1875 Burl Walnut American 3 door Bookcase/ Curio with extensive trim & unique décor. Very good old refinish condition. W 84"hgt 73" d 20". Found in St Paul MN Victorian mansion. Purchases 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Weekend Away in San FranciscoJet set to the Bay Area and experience the best of San Francisco! Enjoy a luxurious, three-night stay at the Mansion on Sutter - the only 5-star High Victorian Mansion in San Francisco. While in town,See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19C VICTORIAN AFRICAN VIOLET ENAMEL 14K GOLD FLORAL BROOCH HAND ENGRAVED STARS PURPLE FLOWER An$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Tazza, Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall$450
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Natural Baltic Cherry Amber Victorian Style Ring In 925 Sterling Silver$10(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian ROSE CUT DIAMOND RUBY YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET Unique Gorgeous$7,900
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
1132 Lots AwayBidhausTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10